10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter MC110CS Zoom

10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter MC110CS

Part # 006.016.0043

Availability: Running Low

$72.00 inc. GST

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $50

4Cabling

Product Description

Details

This TP LINK media converter is designed to convert 100BASE-FX fibre to 100Base-TX copper media or the opposite way. The TP LINK is designed to be used with single mode fibre cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

 > Supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed-forwarding rate.

 > It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. 



 > Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs.

 > Able to be used as a stand alone device (no Chassis required)

 > Able to be used with TP-LINK’s 19” system chassis

 > Will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing single-mode fibre up to 20 kilometers.

 > Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port

 > Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port

 > Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

 > Extend fibre distance up to 20km

 > Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily

 > External power supply

Specifications

Standards and Protocols:

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Basic Function:

Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port

Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)

Half Duplex Flow Control (Back pressure)

Extends fibre distance up to 20km

Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

Ports:

1 100M SC port

1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX) 

Wave Length:

1310nm

Network Media 10BASE-T:

UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

Network Media 100BASE-T:

UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

Network Media 100BASE-FX:

Single-mode Fibre

LED Indicators:

PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD

Dimensions (W*D*H):

3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

Power Supply:

External power supply

Power Output : 9V

Safety & Emission:

FCC, CE, RoHS

Environment:

Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)

Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Our Promise & Value Add

> We ship 97% of orders same day


Specifications

Specifications

Part # 006.016.0043
Manufacturer TP-LINK

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter MC110CS