10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter Zoom

10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

Part # 006.016.0041

Availability: Running Low

$68.99 inc. GST

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $50

4Cabling

Product Description

Details

This media converter is designed to convert 100BASE-FX fibre to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. The TP-Link Media Converter RJ45-SC 10/100 Multimode, is able to be used as a stand alone device with no chassis required or it can be used with TP LINK’s 19” system chassis.

 > Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-FX Standards

 > Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

 > Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port

 > Extends fibre distance up to 2km

Specifications

Ports: 100M SC port, 1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

Network Media 100BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

Network Media 100BASE-FX: Multi-mode Fibre

LED Indicators: PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD

Dimensions: 94.5x73x27mm

Power Supply: External Power Supply

Power Supply: FCC, CE, RoHS

Operating Temperature: 0 degrees Celsius~40 degrees Celsius

Storage Temperature: -40 degrees Celsius ~ 70 degrees Celsius

Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Our Promise & Value Add 

> We ship 97% of orders same day

Specifications

Specifications

Part # 006.016.0041
Manufacturer TP-LINK

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter