0.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
SKU: 015.013.4100

0.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads

$29.85 $27.14
$29.85 $27.14
In stock
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
015.013.4100

0.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads

4Cabling range of Flexi-Boot Fibre optic cables offers a unique approach to cable management. These specialised boots are designed to bend from closer to the connector and stay in the bent position by way of a specialised wire. This ingenious boot is used to keep fibre patch leads clean and organised and set back from rack doors and other external factors that can tap on a fibre lead until its ultimate destruction.

Optical fibre cables are the thin, flexible fibres of glass that carry telephone conversations and emails all over the world in a matter of seconds with much less interference than copper cables. Fibre-Optic cables need less amplification to boost signals so they travel better over longer distances.

4Cabling's OM4 Flexi Boot Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads provide the connection for high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet and is immune to EMI/RFI. They are mainly used on patch panels for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment. The multimode optical fibre cables are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards.

2mm OVERSLEEVING. WARRANTY 3 YEARS. UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) Connector

Applications include:

  • Termination enclosure to equipment patching
  • Equipment to equipment patching
  • Cross-connect patching

FEATURES

  • OM4 fibre patch leads conform to ISO/IEC 11801 & to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and 492AAAD
  • Ultra Flexible with internal wire to set & forget the bend radius of installed patch leads
  • Individually labelled for lead tracing
  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable
  • UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connector
  • Manufactured with stringent quality control
  • All leads are supplied with a factory test report
  • All ends are polished and individually inspected for correct polishing
  • Supports high speed multi-channel data, voice & video applications
  • Duplex ndash; Aqua jacket zip cord multi-mode 50 / 125micro;m
  • UL approved fibre optic cables
  • Conforms to ISO/ IEC 11801

FIBRE SPECIFICATIONS

  • OM4 Multimode FLEXI BOOT
  • SC-SC Fibre Termination
  • Length: 0.5m
  • Colour: Aqua
  • Oversleeving: 2mm

Why 4Cabling?

  • Expert advice
  • Australian owned & operated
  • Secure online shopping 24/7
  • Lightning fast delivery nationwide
  • Warranty & peace of mind return policy
  • Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go
  • All products are approved as per local Australian standards
  • ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier
  • A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs
  • Australia's leading importer & wholesaler of 19" server racks, copper, fibre & structured networking products

Specifications

More Information
Length 0.5m
Terminations SC Flexi Boot
Colour Aqua
Transmission Mode OM4
Package Single pack
Jacket Material LSZH
Warranty 3 Years
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:0.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
Your Rating
Contact Information
Copyright © 2021 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.