10m MPO-MPO 12F Single mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable | Yellow
SKU: MPOFF-OS2-10M-12

10m MPO-MPO 12F Single mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable | Yellow

$146.12 $132.84
$146.12 $132.84
In stock
or
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
MPOFF-OS2-10M-12

10m MPO-MPO 12F Single mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable | Yellow

The Plusoptic MPO-MPO 12F Single mode patch cords are manufactured and tested to the highest quality standards. This patch cord is a G652D “Yellow” laser optimised, single mode cable with a 9μm core and 125μm cladding diameter. All Plusoptic MPO patch cords include a test report.

FEATURES

  • MPO connector complied with IEC-61754-7
  • 100% fully tested
  • Scalable solution
  • High compatibility, flexibility & system performance
  • Lower installation cost

APPLICATIONS

  •  SAN (Storage Area Network) Data Center LAN
  • LAN/SAN switch Equipment Distribution Area (EDA)
  • Emerging 40G and 100G Protocols

SPECIFICATIONS

WARRANTY

3-years limited warranty

Specifications

More Information
SKU MPOFF-OS2-10M-12
Brand PlusOptic
Manufacturer Part# MPOFF-OS2-10M-12
Length 10m
Terminations MPO - MPO
Colour Yellow
Transmission Mode OS2
Package Single Pack
Jacket Material LSZH
Warranty 3 Years
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.