Sale

20m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow

Part#:
FL.OS1LCSC20M
Regular Price $42.36 Special Price $33.89 inc. GST

Availability: In Stock In Stock

Pick Up

Specifications

Crush (N) 1000
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Strength Member Aramid
Typical Insertion Loss <0.20 dB
Max. Insertion Loss <0.25 dB
Tensile Load 7.0kg
Bend Radius 3.8cm
Operating Temperature (C°) minus 20° to 60°
Attenuation (dB) 2.8 @ 850nm/0.8 @ 1310nm
Bandwidth OFL (MHz x km) 1500 @ 850nm/500 @ 1310nm/2000 @ 1310nm
IL RL<0.25dB
UPC Singlemode >55dB
UPC Multimode RL>35dB
APC RL>65

Additional Information

More Information
Product Name 20m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
Part#: FL.OS1LCSC20M
Core Standard OS1/OS2
Cable Length 20m
Colour Code Yellow
Fibre Terminations LC-SC
Jacket Material LSZH
Duplex or Simplex Duplex
Oversleeving 2mm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:20m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
Your Rating

Contact Information

* Required Fields

Copyright © 2019 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.