Sale

2m LC-LC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable 2mm Oversleeving | Yellow

Part#:
FL.OS1LCLC2M.T
Regular Price $17.62 Special Price $8.80 inc. GST

Availability: In Stock In Stock

Pick Up

  • STOCK RUN OUT! Only while stocks last!
  • Very limited stock available on a first in, first served basis.

Details

2m LC-LC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable: Yellow - 2mm Oversleeving

Optical fibre cables are the thin, flexible fibres of glass that carry telephone conversations and emails all over the world in a matter of seconds with much less interference than copper cables. Fibre-Optic cables need less amplification to boost signals so they travel better over longer distances.

4Cabling's LC/APC-LC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Leads provide the connection for high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet and are immune to EMI/RFI. They are mainly used on patch panels for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment. The singlemode optical fibre cables are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards.

FEATURES

  • Individually labelled for lead tracing
  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable
  • Manufactured with stringent quality control
  • All ends are polished and individually inspected for correct polishing
  • Supports high-speed multi-channel data, voice & video applications
  • UL approved fibre optic cables
  • Conforms to ISO/ IEC 11801

FIBRE SPECIFICATIONS

  • Mode: OS1 Singlemode
  • Fibre Terminations: LC-SC/APC
  • Length: 2m
  • Colour: Yellow
  • Oversleeving: 2mm

WARRANTY

  • 1-year limited warranty.

WHY 4CABLING?

  • Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, fibre & structured networking products
  • ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier
  • Secure online shopping 24/7
  • A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs
  • Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go
  • All products are approved as per local Australian standards
  • Warranty & peace of mind return policy
  • Lightning fast delivery nationwide
  • Expert advice
  • Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated


NEED HELP?

Email sales@4cabling.com.au or phone 1300 855 235 to talk with one of our expert advisers.

Additional Information

More Information
Product Name 2m LC-LC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable 2mm Oversleeving | Yellow
Part#: FL.OS1LCLC2M.T
Cable Length 2m
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:2m LC-LC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable 2mm Oversleeving | Yellow
Your Rating

Contact Information

* Required Fields

Copyright © 2019 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.