10m LC-LC OM1 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable | 3mm Oversleeve | Orange
SKU: 015.005.1110

10m LC-LC OM1 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable | 3mm Oversleeve | Orange

$21.14 $19.22
$21.14 $19.22
In stock
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
015.005.1110

10m LC-LC OM1 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Orange.

Fibre patch cables are the thin, flexible fibres of glass that carry data, telephone conversations and emails high speed all over the world in a matter of seconds with much less interference than copper patch lead. Fibre Optic cables need less amplification to boost signals so they travel better over longer distances.

4Cabling 's OM1 Multimode Fibre optic cables provide the connection from Ethernet 10Mbit/s to 10Gbit/s Gigabit Ethernet, they are the cost-effective way to replace your copper-based patch leads. 4Cabling fibre optic cable is immune to EMI/ RFI frequency, mainly used on patch panels for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment. The multimode optical fibre cables are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards.

4Cabling Multimode Fibre Optics leads is the cost-effective way of your cabling solution.

3mm OVERSLEEVING. WARRANTY 3 YEARS. UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) Connector

Application:

  • Cross-connect patching
  • Backbone application in building
  • Termination enclosure for equipment patching
  • Equipment to equipment patching

Features:

  • Conforms to ISO/ IEC 11801
  • Individually labelled for lead tracing
  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable
  • Manufactured with stringent quality control
  • UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connector
  • All leads are supplied with a factory test report
  • Fibre Optic Cables conform to ITU-651, TIA/EIA492AAAD
  • Duplex configurable assemblies for LC, SC, ST & SC/A, as well as MTRJ Patch leads
  • All ends are polished and individually inspected for correct polishing
  • Supports high-speed multi-channel data, voice & video applications

Fibre Specifications:

  • OM1 Multimode
  • LC-LC Fibre Termination
  • Length: 10m
  • Colour: Orange
  • 3mm Oversleeving
  • Warranty 3 Years

Why 4Cabling?

  • Expert advice
  • Australian owned & operated
  • Secure online shopping 24/7
  • Lightning fast delivery nationwide
  • Warranty & peace of mind return policy
  • Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go
  • All products are approved as per local Australian standards
  • ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier
  • A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs
  • Australia's leading importer & wholesaler of 19" server racks, copper, fibre & structured networking products

Specifications

More Information
Length 10m
Terminations LC
Colour Orange
Transmission Mode OM1
Package Single pack
Jacket Material LSZH
Warranty 3 Years
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:10m LC-LC OM1 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable | 3mm Oversleeve | Orange
Your Rating
OM1 Spec Sheet (552.18 kB)
Contact Information
Copyright © 2021 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.