Multimode Fibre Optic Cables: OM3

View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 32

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. LC - ST OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX LC - ST OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX
    $54.91 inc. GST
  2. LC - SC OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX LC - SC OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX
    $54.91 inc. GST
  3. SC OM3 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX SC OM3 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX
    $9.27 inc. GST
  4. LC OM3 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX LC OM3 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX
    $10.74 inc. GST
  5. LC-LC OM3 Quad Coupler Ceramic Sleeve LC-LC OM3 Quad Coupler Ceramic Sleeve
    $11.61 inc. GST
  6. 0.5m LC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead 0.5m LC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead
    $16.03 inc. GST
  7. 1m SC-ST OM1 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 1m SC-ST OM1 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Orange
    $14.09 inc. GST
  8. 2m ST-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua 2m ST-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $18.33 inc. GST
  9. Fibre Pigtail ST OM3 Multimode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow Fibre Pigtail ST OM3 Multimode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow
    $77.79 inc. GST
  10. Fibre Pigtail SC OM3 Multimode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow Fibre Pigtail SC OM3 Multimode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow
    $77.79 inc. GST
  11. 3m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead : 2mm Oversleeving | Aqua 3m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead : 2mm Oversleeving | Aqua
    $19.73 inc. GST
  12. SC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 3m SC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $19.73 inc. GST
  13. 3m ST-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead_2 3m ST-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $19.73 inc. GST
  14. SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 5m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $22.55 inc. GST
  15. ST-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead_2 5m ST-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $22.55 inc. GST
  16. 10m SC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 5m SC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $22.55 inc. GST
  17. ST-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua 10m ST-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $28.60 inc. GST
  18. SC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua 10m SC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $28.60 inc. GST
  19. 10m LC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead_1 10m LC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $28.60 inc. GST
  20. 10m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 10m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $28.60 inc. GST
  21. 10m LC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead_1 15m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $36.61 inc. GST
  22. 15m LC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 15m LC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $36.61 inc. GST
  23. 15m LC-LC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 15m LC-LC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $36.61 inc. GST
  24. 15m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 15m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $36.61 inc. GST
View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 32

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

When you have a fibre optic network installation and need reliable and expert advice on everything from OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cables, Fibre Optic Patch Leads and Fibre Optic cables 4Cabling is your one-stop shop.

OM3 is both laser-optimised multimode fibre (LOMMF) and was developed to accommodate faster networks such as 10, 40, and 100 Gbps. OM3 specifies an 850-nm laser-optimized 50-micron cable with a effective modal bandwidth (EMB) of 2000 MHz/km. It can support 10-Gbps link distances up to 300 metres.

We offer a number of fibre optic cables and patch leads with terminations for SC-SC, LC-SC, LC-LC, ST-ST, SC-ST and LC-ST.

The buffer or jacket on fibre optic patch leads or fibre optic network cable is colour-coded to indicate the type of fibre being used. The standard colour for OM3 is Aqua - however we can custom make any fibre cable to colour, size and connector. Turnaround time is 3-5 days.

Fact: Fibre optic cables are ideal for high voltage locations, in buildings prone to lightning strikes, and locations where explosive fumes are present as they don't conduct electricity.

Copyright © 2020 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.