Multimode Fibre Optic Cables: OM3

View as Grid List

9 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Sale
    3m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead : 2mm Oversleeving | Aqua 3m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead : 2mm Oversleeving | Aqua
    Regular Price $23.72 Special Price $18.98 inc. GST
  2. Sale
    SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 5m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    Regular Price $27.10 Special Price $21.68 inc. GST
  3. Sale
    SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 1m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    Regular Price $20.33 Special Price $16.26 inc. GST
  4. Sale
    30m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 30m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    Regular Price $80.49 Special Price $64.39 inc. GST
  5. Sale
    20m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 20m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    Regular Price $59.29 Special Price $47.43 inc. GST
  6. Sale
    10m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 10m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    Regular Price $29.66 Special Price $23.73 inc. GST
  7. Sale
    2m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead2 2m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    Regular Price $22.02 Special Price $17.62 inc. GST
  8. Sale
    15m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 15m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    Regular Price $44.00 Special Price $35.20 inc. GST
  9. Sale
    3m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_1 3m SC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    Regular Price $23.72 Special Price $18.98 inc. GST
View as Grid List

9 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction

When you have a fibre optic network installation and need reliable and expert advice on everything from OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cables, Fibre Optic Patch Leads and Fibre Optic cables 4Cabling is your one-stop shop.

OM3 is both laser-optimised multimode fibre (LOMMF) and was developed to accommodate faster networks such as 10, 40, and 100 Gbps. OM3 specifies an 850-nm laser-optimized 50-micron cable with a effective modal bandwidth (EMB) of 2000 MHz/km. It can support 10-Gbps link distances up to 300 metres.

We offer a number of fibre optic cables and patch leads with terminations for SC-SC, LC-SC, LC-LC, ST-ST, SC-ST and LC-ST.

The buffer or jacket on fibre optic patch leads or fibre optic network cable is colour-coded to indicate the type of fibre being used. The standard colour for OM3 is Aqua - however we can custom make any fibre cable to colour, size and connector. Turnaround time is 3-5 days.

Fact: Fibre optic cables are ideal for high voltage locations, in buildings prone to lightning strikes, and locations where explosive fumes are present as they don't conduct electricity.

Copyright © 2019 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.