Multimode Fibre Optic Cables: OM4/OM3

View as Grid List

15 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. 10m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua 10m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $28.60 inc. GST
  2. 10m LC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead_1 15m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $36.61 inc. GST
  3. 1m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua 1m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $16.91 inc. GST
  4. 1m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue 1m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $16.91 inc. GST
  5. 1m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 1m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $16.91 inc. GST
  6. 20m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua 20m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $49.32 inc. GST
  7. 2m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua 2m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $18.33 inc. GST
  8. 2m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue 2m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $18.33 inc. GST
  9. 2m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 2m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $18.33 inc. GST
  10. 3m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Backwards compatible with OM3 Fibre Optic Duplex LSZH Patch Lead : 2mm Oversleeving | AQUA 3m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Backwards compatible with OM3 Fibre Optic Duplex LSZH Patch Lead : 2mm Oversleeving | AQUA
    $19.73 inc. GST
  11. 3m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue 3m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $19.73 inc. GST
  12. 3m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 3m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $19.73 inc. GST
  13. 5m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Backwards compatible with OM3 Fibre Optic Duplex LSZH Patch Lead : 2mm Oversleeving | AQUA 5m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Backwards compatible with OM3 Fibre Optic Duplex LSZH Patch Lead : 2mm Oversleeving | AQUA
    $22.55 inc. GST
  14. 5m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue 5m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $22.55 inc. GST
  15. 5m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 5m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $22.55 inc. GST
View as Grid List

15 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction

When it comes to OM4 Mulitmode Optic Fibre Cable and your Fibre Optic Network requirements there are many aspects of optical-fibre cable installation guidelines to be examined.

In whatever space your Optical Fibre Cable is being installed, there are always some basic guidelines that must be followed. Always support the fibre optic cable and avoid crushing, stressing and overbending it. Every cable, including Fibre Optic Internet cable will have values for minimum bend radius and maximum tensile loading, it is of utmost important these values NOT be exceeded. Fibre Optic cables should never be allowed to hang freely for long distances or to press against edges in an installation.

Good cable management is key. Flexible conduit can be placed within boxes or at interfaces to prevent pressure against the fibre optic cable or scraping on rough edges. Flexible conduit can also be added in areas open to frequent access, such as raised computer-room floors, where there is a higher potential risk to the cable. Again, when taking care of your cable for your Fibre Optic network, get advice from the professional here at 4Cabling.

Copyright © 2020 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.