Multimode Fibre Optic Cables: OM4

View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 86

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Sale
    2m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads 2m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
    Regular Price $31.68 Special Price $15.84 inc. GST
  2. Sale
    10m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue 10m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    Regular Price $34.10 Special Price $27.28 inc. GST
  3. Sale
    5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua 5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua
    Regular Price $31.17 Special Price $24.94 inc. GST
  4. 4Cabling LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue 1m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $23.38 inc. GST
  5. Sale
    10m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue 10m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead: Aqua
    Regular Price $34.10 Special Price $27.28 inc. GST
  6. 10m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue 2m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead: Aqua
    $25.32 inc. GST
  7. Sale
    1.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads 1.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
    Regular Price $30.80 Special Price $15.40 inc. GST
  8. Sale
    3m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_1 3m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    Regular Price $27.27 Special Price $21.81 inc. GST
  9. 1m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_2 1m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $23.38 inc. GST
  10. Sale
    5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_2 5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    Regular Price $31.17 Special Price $24.94 inc. GST
  11. Sale
    1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_1 1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    Regular Price $23.38 Special Price $18.70 inc. GST
  12. Sale
    10m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_2 10m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    Regular Price $47.95 Special Price $38.36 inc. GST
  13. Sale
    0.5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_2 0.5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    Regular Price $22.19 Special Price $17.75 inc. GST
  14. Sale
    2m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Salmon Pink_1 2mm 2m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    Regular Price $28.80 Special Price $23.03 inc. GST
  15. Sale
    5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Salmon Pink_1 5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    Regular Price $32.20 Special Price $25.76 inc. GST
  16. Sale
    10m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Salmon Pink_1 2mm 10m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm Oversleeving
    Regular Price $47.95 Special Price $32.85 inc. GST
  17. Sale
    0.5m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Salmon Pink_1 2mm 0.5m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: 2mm Oversleeving - Salmon Pink
    Regular Price $22.33 Special Price $17.86 inc. GST
  18. Sale
    0.5m LC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Salmon Pink_1 2mm 1m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: 2mm Oversleeving - Salmon Pink
    Regular Price $23.72 Special Price $18.98 inc. GST
  19. Sale
    2m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: 2mm 2m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: 2mm Oversleeving - Salmon Pink
    Regular Price $25.41 Special Price $20.33 inc. GST
  20. Sale
    5m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 5m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm
    Regular Price $30.49 Special Price $24.40 inc. GST
  21. Sale
    10m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm 10m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm
    Regular Price $37.80 Special Price $30.24 inc. GST
  22. Sale
    1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm 1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm
    Regular Price $23.72 Special Price $18.98 inc. GST
  23. Sale
    2m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Cables 2m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm
    Regular Price $25.41 Special Price $20.33 inc. GST
  24. Sale
    5m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm 5m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm
    Regular Price $30.49 Special Price $24.40 inc. GST
View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 86

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

When it comes to OM4 Mulitmode Optic Fibre Cable and your Fibre Optic Network requirements there are many aspects of optical-fibre cable installation guidelines to be examined.

In whatever space your Optical Fibre Cable is being installed, there are always some basic guidelines that must be followed. Always support the fibre optic cable and avoid crushing, stressing and overbending it. Every cable, including Fibre Optic Internet cable will have values for minimum bend radius and maximum tensile loading, it is of utmost important these values NOT be exceeded. Fibre Optic cables should never be allowed to hang freely for long distances or to press against edges in an installation.

Good cable management is key. Flexible conduit can be placed within boxes or at interfaces to prevent pressure against the fibre optic cable or scraping on rough edges. Flexible conduit can also be added in areas open to frequent access, such as raised computer-room floors, where there is a higher potential risk to the cable. Again, when taking care of your cable for your Fibre Optic network, get advice from the professional here at 4Cabling.

Copyright © 2019 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.