LC-LC OM4 Fibre Patch Leads

View as Grid List

4 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Sale
    30m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cords 30m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua
    Regular Price $97.43 Special Price $77.95 inc. GST
  2. Sale
    3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cords 3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua
    Regular Price $27.27 Special Price $21.81 inc. GST
  3. Sale
    3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_2 3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    Regular Price $27.27 Special Price $21.81 inc. GST
  4. Sale
    3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Salmon Pink_1 3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm Oversleeving
    Regular Price $30.49 Special Price $24.40 inc. GST
View as Grid List

4 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction

OM4 laser-optimized multi-mode fibre (LOMMF) cables support up to 100 Gigabit high speed network applications and offer complete backward compatibility with existing OM3, OM2 and OM1 systems.

Our OM4 50/125 fibre patch cables feature a flame retardant LSZH (Low Smoke, Zero Halogen) cable jacket to ensure minimal toxic and corrosive gas emissions in the event of a fire, making them compatible with most data centre requirements and critical area applications.

OM4 cables support 40Gb & 100Gb transfer speeds up to 150 metres and also support 10Gb up to 550 metres and 1Gb up to 1000 metres. Each cable is 100% optically tested and supplied with its own individual insertion loss test report for maximum performance and reliability.
 

Copyright © 2019 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.