LC-LC OM4 Fibre Patch Leads

View as Grid List

15 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. 5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua 5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua
    $21.68 inc. GST
  2. 1m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cords1 1m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua
    $16.26 inc. GST
  3. 0.5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cords 0.5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua
    $15.41 inc. GST
  4. 1m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Salmon Pink_1 1m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $16.26 inc. GST
  5. 2m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cords 2m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua
    $17.62 inc. GST
  6. 3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cords 3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua
    $18.98 inc. GST
  7. 2m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue 2m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $17.62 inc. GST
  8. 3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_2 3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $18.98 inc. GST
  9. 5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_2 5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $21.68 inc. GST
  10. 1m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_2 1m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $16.26 inc. GST
  11. 0.5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_2 0.5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $15.41 inc. GST
  12. 5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Salmon Pink_1 5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $21.68 inc. GST
  13. 2m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Salmon Pink_1 2mm 2m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $17.62 inc. GST
  14. 0.5m LC-LC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Salmon Pink_1 0.5m LC-LC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 2mm Oversleeving
    $15.41 inc. GST
  15. 3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Salmon Pink_1 3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm Oversleeving
    $18.98 inc. GST
View as Grid List

15 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction

OM4 laser-optimized multi-mode fibre (LOMMF) cables support up to 100 Gigabit high speed network applications and offer complete backward compatibility with existing OM3, OM2 and OM1 systems.

Our OM4 50/125 fibre patch cables feature a flame retardant LSZH (Low Smoke, Zero Halogen) cable jacket to ensure minimal toxic and corrosive gas emissions in the event of a fire, making them compatible with most data centre requirements and critical area applications.

OM4 cables support 40Gb & 100Gb transfer speeds up to 150 metres and also support 10Gb up to 550 metres and 1Gb up to 1000 metres. Each cable is 100% optically tested and supplied with its own individual insertion loss test report for maximum performance and reliability.
 

Copyright © 2019 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.