Singlemode Fibre Optic Cables: OS1 / OS2

View as Grid List

24 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $18.33 inc. GST
  2. 2m SC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red 2m SC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red
    $18.33 inc. GST
  3. 2m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red 2m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red
    $18.33 inc. GST
  4. 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red
    $18.33 inc. GST
  5. 2m SC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black 2m SC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black
    $18.33 inc. GST
  6. 2m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black 2m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black
    $18.33 inc. GST
  7. 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black
    $18.33 inc. GST
  8. 2m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow 2m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $18.33 inc. GST
  9. Fibre Pigtail LC/APC OS2 / OS1 Singlemode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow Fibre Pigtail LC/APC OS2 / OS1 Singlemode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow
    $93.81 inc. GST
  10. Fibre Pigtail SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow Fibre Pigtail SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow
    $78.94 inc. GST
  11. LC/APC-LC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable : Yellow 2m LC/APC-LC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable : Yellow
    $19.17 inc. GST
  12. 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow
    $18.33 inc. GST
  13. 2m LC-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 2m LC-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $18.33 inc. GST
  14. Sale
    2m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 2m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    Regular Price $25.17 Special Price $12.10 inc. GST
  15. 2m SC-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 2m SC-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $18.33 inc. GST
  16. 2m SC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead 3 2m SC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $18.90 inc. GST
  17. 2m ST-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 2m ST-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $18.33 inc. GST
  18. 2m LC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead 2m LC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $18.90 inc. GST
  19. 2m SC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow 2m SC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow
    $18.33 inc. GST
  20. 3m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot5 3m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $29.06 inc. GST
  21. 2m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot5 2m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $25.17 inc. GST
  22. Fibre Pigtail 12 Pack Rainbow ST Singlemode 2m Fibre Pigtail ST OS1 Singlemode 2m - 12 Pack Rainbow
    $77.29 inc. GST
  23. Fibre Pigtail 12 Pack Rainbow LC Singlemode 2m Fibre Pigtail LC OS1 Singlemode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow
    $92.74 inc. GST
  24. Fibre Pigtail 12 Pack Rainbow SC Singlemode 2m Fibre Pigtail SC OS1 Singlemode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow
    $75.50 inc. GST
View as Grid List

24 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction

Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable is chiefly used for applications involving large distances. Single mode fibres better at retaining the fidelity of each light pulse over longer distances than multimode fibres. Although equipment for single mode fibre optic cable is more expensive than equipment for multimode optical fibre, the single mode fibre itself is usually cheaper in bulk. At 4Cabling we bring you high-quality industry standard Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable Patch Leads making sure that our products make the distance for you. We stock a variety of terminations to suit your needs including, LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, and SC-ST.

4Cabling's OS1 / OS2 listed cables are all G652D OS2, and comply with the ITU-T recommendation G.652.D and IEC 60793-2-50 type B1.3 Optical Fibre Specification.

4Cabling is Australia's trusted supplier and distributor of Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable.

Copyright © 2020 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.