Singlemode Fibre Optic Cables: OS1 / OS2

View as Grid List

8 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. 1m SC-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 1m SC-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $16.91 inc. GST
  2. 2m SC-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 2m SC-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $18.33 inc. GST
  3. SC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 3m SC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $19.73 inc. GST
  4. 3m SC-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 3m SC-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $21.14 inc. GST
  5. 5m SC-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead2 5m SC-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $29.95 inc. GST
  6. 10m SC-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 10m SC-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $31.72 inc. GST
  7. 20m SC-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 20m SC-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $35.24 inc. GST
  8. 20m SC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 20m SC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $49.32 inc. GST
View as Grid List

8 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction

Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable is chiefly used for applications involving large distances. Single mode fibres better at retaining the fidelity of each light pulse over longer distances than multimode fibres. Although equipment for single mode fibre optic cable is more expensive than equipment for multimode optical fibre, the single mode fibre itself is usually cheaper in bulk. At 4Cabling we bring you high-quality industry standard Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable Patch Leads making sure that our products make the distance for you. We stock a variety of terminations to suit your needs including, LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, and SC-ST.

4Cabling's OS1 / OS2 listed cables are all G652D OS2, and comply with the ITU-T recommendation G.652.D and IEC 60793-2-50 type B1.3 Optical Fibre Specification.

4Cabling is Australia's trusted supplier and distributor of Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable.

Copyright © 2020 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.