Singlemode Fibre Optic Cables: OS1 / OS2

View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 30

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. 0.5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red 0.5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red
    $16.03 inc. GST
  2. 0.5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black 0.5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black
    $16.03 inc. GST
  3. 0.5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow 0.5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow
    $16.03 inc. GST
  4. 1m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 1m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $16.91 inc. GST
  5. 1m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red 1m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red
    $16.91 inc. GST
  6. 1m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black 1m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black
    $16.91 inc. GST
  7. 1m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow 1m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow
    $16.91 inc. GST
  8. 1m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow 1.5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow
    $17.62 inc. GST
  9. 1.5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black 1.5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black
    $17.62 inc. GST
  10. 1.5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 1.5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $17.62 inc. GST
  11. 1.5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red 1.5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red
    $17.62 inc. GST
  12. 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $18.33 inc. GST
  13. 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red
    $18.33 inc. GST
  14. 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black
    $18.33 inc. GST
  15. 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow 2m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow
    $18.33 inc. GST
  16. 3m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 3m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $21.14 inc. GST
  17. 3m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red 3m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red
    $21.14 inc. GST
  18. 3m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black 3m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black
    $21.14 inc. GST
  19. 3m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow 3m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $21.14 inc. GST
  20. 5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $29.95 inc. GST
  21. 5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red 5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Red
    $29.95 inc. GST
  22. 5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black 5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Black
    $29.95 inc. GST
  23. 5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow 5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $29.95 inc. GST
  24. 10m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 10m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $31.72 inc. GST
View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 30

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable is chiefly used for applications involving large distances. Single mode fibres better at retaining the fidelity of each light pulse over longer distances than multimode fibres. Although equipment for single mode fibre optic cable is more expensive than equipment for multimode optical fibre, the single mode fibre itself is usually cheaper in bulk. At 4Cabling we bring you high-quality industry standard Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable Patch Leads making sure that our products make the distance for you. We stock a variety of terminations to suit your needs including, LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, and SC-ST.

4Cabling's OS1 / OS2 listed cables are all G652D OS2, and comply with the ITU-T recommendation G.652.D and IEC 60793-2-50 type B1.3 Optical Fibre Specification.

4Cabling is Australia's trusted supplier and distributor of Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable.

Copyright © 2020 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.