0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

LC-LC OM1 Quad Coupler Multimode Ceramic

Part # 015.002.0007
$9.66 inc. GST

Availability: In Stock

Pick Up

Quick Overview

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $50

 
trustpilot Trustpilot

Details

LC-LC OM1 Quad Multimode Ceramic Fibre Optics Adapter

Fibre optic cable adapters are used to provide cable to cable connection. 4Cabling has a wide range of high-quality Fibre adapters which are equipped with precision alignment sleeves and improved reconnect ability.

Features:

  • Multimode adapters.
  • REACH SVHC compliant
  • RoHS2 material compliant
  • Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard.
  • Beige adaptor supplied with phosphor bronze sleeve.
  • Low insertion loss and improved reconnect ability.
  • High precision alignment sleeve.

Applications:

  • Data centres
  • Premise installations
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN.

 

WHY 4CABLING?

  • 100% Aussie Owned and Operated
  • Expert Advice and Sales Team
  • Trusted by Over 100,000 Aussie Customers
  • ISO 9001, NSW & QLD Government Approved Supplier
  • Massive Stock Levels, Ready to Go
  • Lightning Fast Delivery Nationwide
  • Warranty & Easy Return Policy
  • Secure Online Shopping 24/7


NEED HELP?

Email sales@4cabling.com.au or phone 1300 855 235 to talk with one of our expert advisers.

Additional Information

Part # 015.002.0007
RU Size No

Contact Us

Contact Information


* Required Fields