LC OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX | Erika Violet
SKU: 015.002.0055

LC OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX | Erika Violet

$10.74 $9.76
$10.74 $9.76
In stock
or
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
015.002.0055

LC OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX | Erika Violet

4Cabling SC adapters have high-quality precision alignment sleeves and improved reconnect ability. The LC adapters come in a range of colours with ceramic sleeves to be mounted onto panels.

Features:

  • Complies with IEC 61754-20 standard.
  • High precision alignment sleeve.
  • Ericka Violet adaptor supplied.
  • Low insertion loss and improved reconnect ability.
  • REACH SvHC compliant.
  • Materials are compliant to RoHS2.
  • Duplex adapters.
  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application.
  • Data processing networks.
  • Cable television.
  • Telecommunication networks.
  • Fibre-To-The-Home.
  • Premises distribution.

Specs:

  • Colour: Erika Violet
  • Connector: LC
  • Mode: OM3 or OM4

WARRANTY:

  • 3 Years

Why 4Cabling?:

  • 100% Aussie Owned and Operated
  • Expert Advice and Sales Team
  • Trusted by Over 100,000 Aussie Customers
  • ISO 9001, NSW & QLD Government Approved Supplier
  • Massive Stock Levels, Ready to Go
  • Lightning Fast Delivery Nationwide
  • Warranty & Easy Return Policy
  • Secure Online Shopping 24/7

Specifications

More Information
SKU 015.002.0055
Brand 4Cabling
Manufacturer Part# 015.002.0055
GTIN 9358148014559
Coupler/Adaptor Size LC Duplex /SC Simplex Footprint
Terminations LC
Transmission Mode OM3/OM4
Form Factor Flange Mount
Colour Erika Violet
Package Single Pack
Warranty 3 Years
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.