LC OM3 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX

Part#:
015.002.0052
$10.32 inc. GST

Availability: In Stock In Stock

Pick Up

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $50

Details

LC Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX

4Cabling SC adapters have high-quality precision alignment sleeves and improved reconnect ability. The LC adapters come in a range of colours with ceramic sleeves to be mounted onto panels.

Features:

  • Complies with IEC 61754-20 standard.
  • High precision alignment sleeve.
  • Aqua adaptor supplied.
  • Low insertion loss and improved reconnect ability.
  • REACH SvHC compliant.
  • Materials are compliant to RoHS2.
  • Duplex adapters.
  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application.
  • Data processing networks.
  • Cable television.
  • Telecommunication networks.
  • Fibre-To-The-Home.
  • Premises distribution.

Specs:

  • Colour: Aqua

WARRANTY:

  • 1 Years


Why 4Cabling?:

  • 100% Aussie Owned and Operated
  • Expert Advice and Sales Team
  • Trusted by Over 100,000 Aussie Customers
  • ISO 9001, NSW & QLD Government Approved Supplier
  • Massive Stock Levels, Ready to Go
  • Lightning Fast Delivery Nationwide
  • Warranty & Easy Return Policy
  • Secure Online Shopping 24/7


NEED HELP?

Email sales@4cabling.com.au or phone 1300 855 235 to talk with one of our expert advisers.

Specifications

Crush (N) 1000
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Strength Member Aramid
Typical Insertion Loss <0.20 dB
Max. Insertion Loss <0.25 dB
Tensile Load 7.0kg
Bend Radius 3.8cm
Operating Temperature (C°) minus 20° to 60°
Attenuation (dB) 2.8 @ 850nm/0.8 @ 1310nm
Bandwidth OFL (MHz x km) 1500 @ 850nm/500 @ 1310nm/2000 @ 1310nm
IL RL<0.25dB
UPC Singlemode >55dB
UPC Multimode RL>35dB
APC RL>65

Additional Information

More Information
Product Name LC OM3 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX
Part#: 015.002.0052
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:LC OM3 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX
Your Rating

Contact Information

* Required Fields

Copyright © 2019 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.