0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Media Converter RJ45-ST 10/100 Multimode

Part # 006.016.0071
$94.59 inc. GST

Availability: In Stock

Quick Overview

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $50

 
trustpilot Trustpilot

Details

 

Specifications

Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Media Supported: 10Base-T: Cat. 3, 4, 5 UTP/STP, MAX 100m; 100Base-TX: Cat5 UTP/STP. MAX 100m; Multi Model Fibre (50/125um, 62.5/ 125um); Single Model Fibre (9/ 125um)

TP Connector: SC/FT/FC

Referenced: Dual-Fibre Multi-Mode: 2km

Transmission: Dual-Fibre Single-Mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

Distance: Single-Fibre Single-Mode: WDM 20/40/60/80km

Data Forward Rate: 10Mbps; 100Mbps

Flow Control: IEEE802.3x flow control for full-duplex model; Back-pressure flow control for half-duplex mode

Power Supply: 5VDC, 1.25A or 110-260VAC or 48VDC

Power Consumption: 2.5W


NEED HELP?

Email [email protected] or phone 1300 855 235 to talk with one of our expert advisers.

Additional Information

Part # 006.016.0071