0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

MTRJ-ST OM1 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead

Part # 015.005.10-CONFIG
$17.39 inc. GST

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Overview

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $50

 
trustpilot Trustpilot

Details

MTRJ-ST OM1 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead

4Cabling OM1 multimode fibre optic patch leads are used for coupling high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. They are produced using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telecordia standards.

Features:

  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable in orange colour.
  • 900μm / 600 µm tight buffer.
  • 3mm Oversleeving
  • OM1 fibre conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA.
  • Different connector performance range for specific application.
  • Gigabit Ethernet in high speed LAN networks over an indicative 275 m link length at 850 nm (SX) wavelength.
  • Legacy networks including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and FDDI.
  • Data centers.
  • Premises cabling in data networks including backbone, riser and horizontal.
  • Supports video, data and voice services.

Specs:

  • Material:LSZH
  • Colour: Orange


NEED HELP?

Email [email protected] or phone 1300 855 235 to talk with one of our expert advisers.

Specifications

Specs:

  • Material:LSZH
  • Colour: Orange

Cable Spec Connector Spec Fibre Spec

Additional Information

Part # 015.005.10-CONFIG
Core Standard OM1
Colour Code Orange
Fibre Terminations MTRJ-ST
Jacket Material LSZH
Duplex or Simplex Duplex
Oversleeving 2mm