SFP Transceivers

View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 59

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S Single Mode Fibre SFP Module. BiDi pack of 20
    $532.16 inc. GST
  2. Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G Multi Mode Fibre SFP Module. Pack of 2 Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Multi Mode Fibre SFP Module. Pack of 2
    $56.65 inc. GST
  3. Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Single Mode Fibre SFP Module. Pack of 2 Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Single Mode Fibre SFP Module. Pack of 2
    $254.08 inc. GST
  4. Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G Multi Mode Fibre SFP Module. Pack of 2 Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G Multi Mode Fibre SFP Module. Pack of 2
    $115.79 inc. GST
  5. SFP.10G.SR.CIS Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S Single Mode Fibre SFP Module. BiDi pack of 2
    $67.10 inc. GST
  6. DWDM.SFP.CHXX.40KM.PLU PlusOptic Compatible Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP+ 10G, 40KM
    $902.00 inc. GST
  7. SFP-10G-ER-NET Netgear Compatible 10G, SFP+, 40km, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $603.90 inc. GST
  8. SFP.1G.EX.JUN Juniper Compatible Fibre Optic Transceiver, 1.25G, SFP, 40km
    $108.90 inc. GST
  9. SFP-1G-EX-HP HP Compatible Fibre Optic Transceiver, 1.25G, SFP, 40km
    $108.90 inc. GST
  10. SFP.1G.LX.DEL Dell Compatible Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP 1.25G, 10KM
    $77.00 inc. GST
  11. SFP-10G-SR-NET Netgear Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $115.50 inc. GST
  12. SFP-10G-LR-NET Netgear Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $154.00 inc. GST
  13. SFP-1G-SX-NET Netgear Compatible, 1.25G, SFP, 850nm, 500m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $66.00 inc. GST
  14. SFP-1G-LX-NET Netgear Compatible, 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 10km Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $77.00 inc. GST
  15. SFP-T-NET Netgear Compatible, 1000Mbps, Copper SFP, 100m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $82.50 inc. GST
  16. SFP.10G.SR.DLI D.LINK Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $115.50 inc. GST
  17. sfp-10g-lr-dli D.LINK Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $154.00 inc. GST
  18. sfp-1g-sx-dli D.LINK Compatible, 1.25G, SFP, 850nm, 500m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $66.00 inc. GST
  19. sfp-1g-lx-dli D.LINK Compatible, 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 10km Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $77.00 inc. GST
  20. sfp-t-dli D.LINK Compatible, 1000Mbps, Copper SFP, , 100m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $82.50 inc. GST
  21. sfp-10G-sr-del Dell Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $115.50 inc. GST
  22. sfp-10G-lr-del Dell Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $154.00 inc. GST
  23. sfp-1g-sx-del Dell Compatible, 1.25G, SFP, 850nm, 500m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $66.00 inc. GST
  24. SFP.T.DEL Dell Compatible, 1000Mbps, Copper SFP, 100m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $82.50 inc. GST
View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 59

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

An SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver is a compact device that plugs into an SFP port on your network switch. The transceiver provides instant fibre connectivity to your network switch. The type of transceiver you select will vary depending on the distance and fibre cabling infrastructure you require. In addition, many switch vendors require that transceivers are “coded” to enable them to work.

4Cabling offers a full range of SFP transceivers and also 3rd party Transceivers that are well priced and in stock. Browse the 4Cabling catalogue of the Plus Optic, Ubiquiti and OEM compatible transceivers.

Copyright © 2019 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.