SFP Transceivers

View as Grid List

Item(s) 49-58 of 58

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. SFP-1G-SX-HP HP Compatible (J4858C /J4131B) 1.25G, SFP, 500m, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $66.00 inc. GST
  2. SFP-10G-T-HP HP Compatible, 10G, Copper SFP+, 30m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $434.50 inc. GST
  3. sfp-t-hp HP Compatible, 1000Mbps, Copper SFP, 100m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $82.50 inc. GST
  4. SFP.10G.SR.CIS Cisco Compatible (SFP.10G.SR) 10G, SFP+, 300m, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $115.50 inc. GST
  5. Cisco Compatible (SFP.10G.LR) Cisco Compatible (SFP.10G.LR) 10G, SFP+, 10km, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $154.00 inc. GST
  6. Cisco Compatible (SFP.10G.ER) 10G 1550nm Fibre Optic Transceiver Cisco Compatible (SFP.10G.ER) 10G 1550nm Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $603.90 inc. GST
  7. SFP.1G.SX.CIS Cisco Compatible (GLC.SX.MMD) 1.25G, SFP, 500m, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $66.00 inc. GST
  8. .jpg (130.9 kB)Remove Cisco compatible (GLC.LH.SMD) 1.25G, SFP, 10km, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $77.00 inc. GST
  9. SFP.1G.EX.CIS Cisco Compatible (GLC.EX.SMD) 1.25G, SFP, 40km, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $108.90 inc. GST
  10. Cisco Compatible Cisco Compatible, 1000Mbps, Copper SFP, 100m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $82.50 inc. GST
View as Grid List

Item(s) 49-58 of 58

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

An SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver is a compact device that plugs into an SFP port on your network switch. The transceiver provides instant fibre connectivity to your network switch. The type of transceiver you select will vary depending on the distance and fibre cabling infrastructure you require. In addition, many switch vendors require that transceivers are “coded” to enable them to work.

4Cabling offers a full range of SFP transceivers and also 3rd party Transceivers that are well priced and in stock. Browse the 4Cabling catalogue of the Plus Optic, Ubiquiti and OEM compatible transceivers.

Copyright © 2020 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.