SFP Transceivers

View as Grid List

23 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. SFP-10G-ER-NET Netgear Compatible 10G, SFP+, 40km, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $603.90 inc. GST
  2. SFP-10G-SR-NET Netgear Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $115.50 inc. GST
  3. SFP-10G-LR-NET Netgear Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $154.00 inc. GST
  4. SFP.10G.SR.DLI D.LINK Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $115.50 inc. GST
  5. sfp-10g-lr-dli D.LINK Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $162.80 inc. GST
  6. sfp-10G-sr-del Dell Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $115.50 inc. GST
  7. sfp-10G-lr-del Dell Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI
    $154.00 inc. GST
  8. SFP-10G-ZR-PLU PlusOptic Fibre Optic Transceiver, 10G, SFP+, 80km
    $891.00 inc. GST
  9. PlusOptic Fibre Optic Transceiver PlusOptic Fibre Optic Transceiver, 10G, SFP+, 300m
    $115.50 inc. GST
  10. SFP-10G-ER-PLU PlusOptic Fibre Optic Transceiver, 10G, SFP+, 40km
    $603.90 inc. GST
  11. SFP-10G-LR-PLU PlusOptic Fibre Optic Transceiver (SFP.10G.LR) 10G, SFP+, 10km
    $154.00 inc. GST
  12. SFP-10G-SR-JUN Juniper Compatible (EX.SFP.10GE.SR) 10G, SFP+, 300m, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $115.50 inc. GST
  13. SFP-10G-LR-JUN Juniper Compatible (EX.SFP.10GE.LR) 10G, SFP+, 10km, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $154.00 inc. GST
  14. SFP-10G-ER-JUN Juniper Compatible (EX.SFP.10GE.ER) 10G, SFP+, 40km, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $603.90 inc. GST
  15. SFP-10G-ER-H3C HP / H3C Compatible (JG234A) 10G, SFP+, 40km, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $603.90 inc. GST
  16. SFP-10G-LR-H3C HP / H3C Compatible (JD094B) 10G, SFP+, 10km, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $154.00 inc. GST
  17. SFP-10G-SR-H3C HP / H3C Compatible (JD092B) 10G, SFP+, 300m, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $115.50 inc. GST
  18. SFP-10G-ER-HP HP Compatible (J9153A) 10G, SFP+, 40km, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $680.90 inc. GST
  19. SFP-10G-LR-HP HP Compatible (J9152A) 10G, SFP+, 10km, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $154.00 inc. GST
  20. SFP-10G-SR-HP HP Compatible (J9150A) 10G, SFP+, 300m, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $115.50 inc. GST
  21. SFP.10G.SR.CIS Cisco Compatible (SFP.10G.SR) 10G, SFP+, 300m, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $115.50 inc. GST
  22. Cisco Compatible (SFP.10G.LR) Cisco Compatible (SFP.10G.LR) 10G, SFP+, 10km, Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $154.00 inc. GST
  23. Cisco Compatible (SFP.10G.ER) 10G 1550nm Fibre Optic Transceiver Cisco Compatible (SFP.10G.ER) 10G 1550nm Fibre Optic Transceiver
    $603.90 inc. GST
View as Grid List

23 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction

An SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver is a compact device that plugs into an SFP port on your network switch. The transceiver provides instant fibre connectivity to your network switch. The type of transceiver you select will vary depending on the distance and fibre cabling infrastructure you require. In addition, many switch vendors require that transceivers are “coded” to enable them to work.

4Cabling offers a full range of SFP transceivers and also 3rd party Transceivers that are well priced and in stock. Browse the 4Cabling catalogue of the Plus Optic, Ubiquiti and OEM compatible transceivers.

Copyright © 2020 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.