Raw Fibre

Do you need unterminated raw fibre cable?

At 4Cabling we are proud to have our own raw fibre facilities in Sydney (Alexandria), NSW and Perth (Osborne Park), WA.

We can prove you with the following raw fibre types:

  • LOOSE TUBE PE/NYLON
  • MINI LOOSE TUBE PE/NYLON
  • LOOSE TUBE
  • INDOOR / OUTDOOR UNTERMINATED
  • LOOSE TYPE PE/NYLON WITH SAC SHEATH
  • PATCH LEAD STYLE - DUPLEX (2 Core)

If you need raw fibre for your project, we have you covered!

With delivery across Australia and for collection at our Alexandria (NSW) branch and Osborne Park (WA) Connect & Collect outlets, request your raw fibre today.


Types of raw fibre cable available at 4Cabling

 TYPE/CORE 2 CORE† 6 CORE 12 Core 24 Core
LOOSE TUBE PE/NYLON OS2/OM3/OM4 ¥ OS2/OM3/OM4 ¥ OS2/OM3/OM4 ¥
MINI LOOSE TUBE PE/NYLON OM3/OM4 ** OM3/OM4/OS2 * OM3/OM4/OS2 *
LOOSE TUBE OS2/OM3/OM4 ¥ OS2/OM3/OM4 ¥ OS2/OM3/OM4 ¥
INDOOR/OUTDOOR RISER OS2/OM3/OM4 * OS2/OM3/OM4 * OS2/OM3/OM4 ¥
LOOSE TUBE NYLON WITH SAC SHEATH   OS2 ¥  
PATCH LEAD STYLE - DUPLEX (2 CORE) OS2/OM3/OM4 ¥ †      

 

* Available in OM3 & OS2 in WA, OM4 can only be delivered or collected from our NSW branch

** Available in OM3 in WA, OM4 can only be delivered or collected from our NSW branch

¥ Available for delivery or at our NSW branch only

† 2 Cores Only available as patch lead style but if required other types of cables you can always use 6 cores and keep 4 cores for redundancy

 


Would you like to speak to an expert?

4Cabling are the experts in fibre optic cables with quality products that are 100% tested and are competitively priced. We have comprehensive stock holdings stored locally throughout Australia that will have your fibre needs covered. We also have our own state of the art Fibre Termination Facility in Alexandria, NSW where we can custom make your fibre solutions. With expert local support and advice, great quality, price and stock holdings, you can’t go wrong with 4Cabling. 

Please CONTACT US with any requirements you have. We're always happy to help.


If you need your fibre terminated, we can help with that too!

Fibre Termination FacilityFibre Termination Facility

Why 4Cabling for fibre optic cable?

4Cabling provide world-class Fibre Optic products

4Cabling's Fibre Optic Cables are the installers' choice Australia wide. Our fibre is manufactured to the highest grade with stringent quality guidelines. Every Fibre optic patch lead is 100% tested and comes with a test report. Don't risk the performance of your network or installation by installing cheap grade fibre. If you are looking for high-grade telecom grade fibre products 4Cabling will be your number one choice for your cabling solution. We also offer an onsite fibre termination facility right here in Sydney.

To help us assess your pre-terminated fibre requirements please fill out this questionnaire.

Benefits of 4Cabling Fibre Optic Cable

  • Meet EC, EIA, TIA & Telcordia standards
  • World-class manufacturing with stringent quality control
  • All leads are supplied with a factory test report
  • 4C fibre leads are immune to electromagnetic noise
  • Simplex and Duplex configurable assemblies for LC SC ST and MTRJ patch leads

At 4Cabling we provide world-class quality fibre optic cables in OS1/2OM1OM3 & OM4 in many terminations and lengths and fibre couplers. No matter the size of the job, we can help with your install.

In today’s global data communication evolution optical fibre plays a major role in connecting both ends. Fibre optics cable construction are smaller and more flexible against the conventional copper-based leads, fibre optics are made of a single strand of glass, but it is stronger than steel. All of our Fibre Optic Cables are manufactured with Corning Optical Fibre. Corning glass invented and manufactured the world first low-loss fibre optics which started the telecommunication/ data high-speed transfer revolution.

Browse our extensive products online and if you have any questions, please visit our contact us page, and one of our customer service team will be in touch with you shortly.

Copyright © 2022 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.