SC SM M to F/M Attenuator 15dB
SKU: 015.003.0005

SC SM M to F/M Attenuator 15dB

Special Price $11.55 $10.50 Regular Price $16.50 $15.00
Special Price $11.55 $10.50 Regular Price $16.50 $15.00
In stock
or
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
015.003.0005

SC SM M to F/M Attenuator 15dB

Experience unmatched performance with our SC SM M to F/M Attenuator 15dB, designed for stable attenuation in high-precision applications. This attenuator supports both 1310nm and 1550nm transmission windows, ensuring optimal performance across a wide range of fiber optic networks. Engineered to comply with IEC 60869-1 standards, this attenuator guarantees compatibility with all LC/UPC connectors and adaptors, making it a versatile choice for your fiber optic needs.

 

Our SC SM M to F/M Attenuator 15dB is built with single-mode (9/125μm) fiber, providing accurate and reliable attenuation. With an attenuation accuracy of ± 10%, this attenuator ensures your network maintains high performance and minimal signal loss. Its durable construction supports over 1000 mating cycles, making it a long-lasting solution for demanding environments.

 

Designed for both professional and commercial use, this attenuator operates efficiently within a temperature range of -20 to +75°C and can be stored at temperatures ranging from -40 to +75°C. Its compact body dimensions (28.65 x 6.3 x 10.5 mm) make it easy to install in tight spaces without compromising performance.

FEATURES

  • Stable Attenuation: Provides reliable attenuation from 1 to 20dB
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: Supports 860, 1310nm, and 1550nm transmission windows
  • High Compatibility: Fully compatible with all LC/UPC connectors and adaptors
  • Durable Design: Supports over 1000 mating cycles
  • Temperature Resilient: Operates within -20 to +75°C; stores within -40 to +75°C

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Characteristics: Single-mode (9/125μm)
  • Operating Wavelength: 860, 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Return Loss (UPC): ≥ 55dB
  • Attenuation Accuracy: ± 10%dB
  • Operating Temperature: -20 to +75°C
  • Storage Temperature: -40 to +75°C
  • Mating Durability: ≥ 1000 cycle
  • Body Dimension: 28.65 x 6.3 x 10.5mm
  • Compliances and Standards
    • GR-326-CORE
    • RoHS-Compliance of item and package
    • Performance according to IEC

WARRANTY

1-year limited warranty

Specifications

More Information
SKU 015.003.0005
Brand 4Cabling
Manufacturer Part# 015.003.0005
GTIN 9358148014696
Terminations SC
Colour Silver
Transmission Mode OS1/OS2
Package Single Pack
Warranty 1 Year
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.