0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

TP-Link | TL-SM311LS – Singlemode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC Module

Part # 006.008.0071
$85.00 inc. GST

Availability: Running Low

Quick Overview

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $50

 
trustpilot Trustpilot

Details

TP-Link's TL-SM311LS Single-Mode Fibre Module Cards are designed for extending transfer distance between managed switches, media converters and other TP Link products such as the Smart PoE+ Switch, Web Smart Switch and the JetStream Stackable Managed Switch. When attached to TP-Links managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometres which will satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fibre modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Features

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L
  • Supports Full-Duplex.
  • Plug-and-Play.
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches

Warranty

1 year limited warranty.

Specifications

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cable Single-mode Fibre
Fibre Type 9/125 μm Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional Information

Part # 006.008.0071