TP-Link TL-SM311LM – Multimode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC SFP Module

Part#:
006.008.0070
$75.20 inc. GST

Availability: In Stock In Stock

Pick Up

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $50

Details

TP-Link's TL-SM311 series Fibre Module Cards are designed for extending transfer distance between managed switches, media converters and other TP Link products such as the Smart PoE+ Switch, Web Smart Switch and the JetStream Stackable Managed Switch. When attached to TP-Links managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometres which will satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fibre modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

FEATURES

  • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Suitable Products: T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P,TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452, TL-SG2210P/TL-SG2216/TL-SG2424/TL-SG2424P/TL-SG2452, TL-SL2210/TL-SL2218/TL-SL2428/TL-SL2452 and MC220L
  • Supports Full-Duplex.
  • Plug-and-Play.
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches

WARRANTY

WHY 4CABLING?

  • Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, ethernet cable, fibre optic leads & structured networking products
  • ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier
  • Secure online shopping 24/7
  • A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs
  • Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go
  • All products are approved as per local Australian standards
  • Warranty & peace of mind return policy
  • Lightning fast delivery nationwide
  • Expert advice
  • Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated


NEED HELP?

Email sales@4cabling.com.au or phone 1300 855 235 to talk with one of our expert advisers.

Specifications

Specifications

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cable Multi-mode Fibre
Fibre Type 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional Information

More Information
Product Name TP-Link TL-SM311LM – Multimode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC SFP Module
Part#: 006.008.0070
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-Link TL-SM311LM – Multimode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC SFP Module
Your Rating

Contact Information

* Required Fields

Download a PDF of this page Download a PDF of this page
Copyright © 2020 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.