TP-Link TL-SM311LS – Singlemode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC Module

Part#:
006.008.0071
$60.50 inc. GST

Availability: In Stock In Stock

Pick Up

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $50

Details

TP-Link's TL-SM311LS Single-Mode Fibre Module Cards are designed for extending transfer distance between managed switches, media converters and other TP Link products such as the Smart PoE+ Switch, Web Smart Switch and the JetStream Stackable Managed Switch. When attached to TP-Links managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometres which will satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fibre modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Features

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L
  • Supports Full-Duplex.
  • Plug-and-Play.
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches

Warranty


NEED HELP?

Email sales@4cabling.com.au or phone 1300 855 235 to talk with one of our expert advisers.

Specifications

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cable Single-mode Fibre
Fibre Type 9/125 μm Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional Information

More Information
Product Name TP-Link TL-SM311LS – Singlemode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC Module
Part#: 006.008.0071
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-Link TL-SM311LS – Singlemode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC Module
Your Rating

Contact Information

* Required Fields

Copyright © 2019 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.