TP-Link TL-SM311LS – Singlemode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC Module

Part#:
006.008.0071
$60.50 inc. GST

Availability: In Stock In Stock

Pick Up

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $50

Details

TP-Link's TL-SM311LS Single-Mode Fibre Module Cards are designed for extending transfer distance between managed switches, media converters and other TP Link products such as the Smart PoE+ Switch, Web Smart Switch and the JetStream Stackable Managed Switch. When attached to TP-Links managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometres which will satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fibre modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Features

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L
  • Supports Full-Duplex.
  • Plug-and-Play.
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches

Warranty

  • Warranty 3-years

  • NEED HELP?

    Email sales@4cabling.com.au or phone 1300 855 235 to talk with one of our expert advisers.

    Specifications

    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
    Wave Length 1310nm
    Power Supply 3.3V
    Safety & Emission FCC, CE
    Cable Single-mode Fibre
    Fibre Type 9/125 μm Single-mode
    Max. Cable Length 10km
    Data Rate 1.25Gbps
    Port Type LC/UPC
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

    Additional Information

    More Information
    Product Name TP-Link TL-SM311LS – Singlemode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC Module
    Part#: 006.008.0071
    Write Your Own Review
    You're reviewing:TP-Link TL-SM311LS – Singlemode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC Module
    Your Rating

    Contact Information

    * Required Fields

    Copyright © 2019 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.