TP-Link TL-SM311LS ndash; Singlemode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC SFP Module
SKU: 006.008.0071

TP-Link TL-SM311LS ndash; Singlemode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC SFP Module

$63.53 $57.75
$63.53 $57.75
In stock
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
006.008.0071

TP-Link's TL-SM311LS Single-Mode Fibre Module Cards are designed for extending transfer distance between managed switches, media converters and other TP Link products such as the Smart PoE+ Switch, Web Smart Switch and the JetStream Stackable Managed Switch. When attached to TP-Links managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometres which will satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fibre modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Features

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L
  • Supports Full-Duplex.
  • Plug-and-Play.
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches

Warranty

Specifications

More Information
GTIN 6935364030216
Device Type SFP
Transmission Mode OM3/OM4
Max Distance 10km
Wave Length 1310nm
Max Data Rate 1Gbps
Terminations LC
Warranty 3 Years
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-Link TL-SM311LS ndash; Singlemode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC SFP Module
Your Rating
Contact Information
Copyright © 2021 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.