Singlemode Fibre OS1

Items 1 to 36 of 60 total |

Set Descending Direction |
by page

Grid  List 

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable is chiefly used for applications involving large distances. Single mode fibres better at retaining the fidelity of each light pulse over longer distances than multi-mode fibres. Although equipment for single mode fibre optic cable is more expensive than equipment for multi mode optical fibre, but the single mode fibre itself is usually cheaper in bulk. At 4Cabling we bring you high quality industry standard Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable Patch Leads making sure that our products make the distance for you. We stock a variety of terminations to suit your needs including, LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, and SC-ST.

4Cabling is Australia's trusted supplier and distributor of Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable.

Items 1 to 36 of 60 total |

Set Descending Direction |
by page

Grid  List 

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2