Fibre Couplers & Adaptors

55 Results
View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 55

Show prices exclusive of GST
Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. SC OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler Flangeless Simplex | Aqua

    Single pack

    $4.79 $4.35
    - +

    In stock

  2. SC/APC OS1/OS2 Singlemode Through Coupler Flangeless Simplex| Green

    Single pack

    $8.58 $7.80
    - +

    In stock

  3. SC/APC OS1/OS2 Singlemode Through Coupler Flangeless Duplex | Green

    Single pack

    $9.38 $8.53
    - +
    Out of stock
  4. LC/APC OS1/OS2 Singlemode Through Coupler Flangeless Duplex | Green

    Single pack

    $10.76 $9.78
    - +

    In stock

  5. SC OS1/OS2 Singlemode Through Coupler Flangeless Simplex | Blue

    Single pack

    $6.19 $5.63
    - +

    In stock

  6. SC OS1/OS2 Singlemode Through Coupler Flangeless Duplex | Blue

    Single pack

    $6.19 $5.63
    - +

    In stock

  7. LC OS1/OS2 Singlemode Through Coupler Flangeless Duplex | Blue

    Single pack

    $6.19 $5.63
    - +

    In stock

  8. LC OS1/OS2 Singlemode Through Coupler Flangeless Quad Ceramic Sleeve | Blue

    Single pack

    $10.04 $9.13
    - +

    In stock

  9. SC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler Flangeless Simplex| Beige

    Single pack

    $4.63 $4.21
    - +

    In stock

  10. SC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler Flangeless Duplex | Beige

    Single pack

    $6.19 $5.63
    - +

    In stock

  11. LC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler Flangeless Duplex | Beige

    Single pack

    $10.11 $9.19
    - +

    In stock

  12. LC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler Flangeless Quad Ceramic Sleeve | Beige

    Single pack

    $10.04 $9.13
    - +

    In stock

  13. SC OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler Flangeless Duplex | Aqua

    Single pack

    $9.27 $8.43
    - +

    In stock

  14. LC OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler Flangeless Duplex | Aqua

    Single pack

    $10.74 $9.76
    - +
    Out of stock
  15. LC OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler Flangeless Quad Ceramic Sleeve | Aqua

    Single pack

    $11.61 $10.55
    - +

    In stock

  16. $1.93 $1.75
    - +

    In stock

  17. LC OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX | Erika Violet

    Single pack

    $10.74 $9.76
    - +

    In stock

  18. LC OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler Flangeless DUPLEX | Erika Violet

    Single pack

    $10.74 $9.76
    - +

    In stock

  19. SC/APC Singlemode Through Coupler Simplex

    Single pack

    Single pack

    SKU: 015.002.0071 SC/APC Singlemode Through Coupler Simplex
    $8.58 $7.80
    - +

    In stock

  20. SC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler SIMPLEX

    Single pack

    Single pack

    SKU: 015.002.0002 SC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler SIMPLEX
    $4.63 $4.21
    - +

    In stock

  21. 4Cabling LC/APC Singlemode Through Coupler DUPLEX

    Single pack

    Single pack

    SKU: 015.002.0075 LC/APC Singlemode Through Coupler DUPLEX
    $10.76 $9.78
    - +

    In stock

  22. SC/APC Singlemode Through Coupler DUPLEX

    Single pack

    Single pack

    SKU: 015.002.0070 SC/APC Singlemode Through Coupler DUPLEX
    $9.38 $8.53
    - +

    In stock

View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 55

Show prices exclusive of GST
Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

Fibre coupler adaptors let you combine cables together to extend your fibre network and strengthen its signal. We sell multi-mode and single-mode couplers. Multi-mode couplers are used for large data transfers at shorter distances. Single-mode couplers are used for longer distances where less data is transferred. Single-mode couplers are typically chosen for networking equipment in different offices and are used to network equipment within the same data centre backbone. We sell SC singlemode, SC OM3 multimode, SC multimode, LC multimode, ST-Through and LC/LC coupler quads. Our couplers are easy to manage. They let you connect your fibre cables and mount the coupler to a server rack or on your walls. You can also mount it to a fibre patch panel. We sell a fibre keystone insert for LC and SC terminations. These keystones can be used with LC OM3 multimode couplers, LC singlemode couplers, SC simplex couplers and LC multimode duplex couplers.

Copyright © 2022 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.