Fibre Coupler Adaptors

View as Grid List

21 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. SC/APC Singlemode Through Coupler DUPLEX SC/APC Singlemode Through Coupler DUPLEX
    $9.02 inc. GST
  2. LC-ST OS2 / OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler / Adaptor  DUPLEX LC-ST OS2 / OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX
    $33.00 inc. GST
  3. LC-SC OS2 / OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler / Adaptor  DUPLEX LC-SC OS2 / OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX
    $33.00 inc. GST
  4. LC - ST OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX LC - ST OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX
    $44.00 inc. GST
  5. ST-LC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX ST-LC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler/ Adaptor DUPLEX
    $33.00 inc. GST
  6. SC-LC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX SC-LC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX
    $33.00 inc. GST
  7. LC - SC OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX LC - SC OM3 / OM4 Multimode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX
    $44.00 inc. GST
  8. SC-ST Multimode Through Coupler SIMPLEX SC-ST Multimode Through Coupler SIMPLEX
    $6.70 inc. GST
  9. Fibre Keystone Insert for LC and SC - 10 Pack Fibre Keystone Insert for LC and SC - 10 Pack
    $25.67 inc. GST
  10. SC OM3 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX SC OM3 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX
    $8.92 inc. GST
  11. LC-LC OS1 Quad Coupler Singlemode Ceramic LC-LC OS1 Quad Coupler Singlemode Ceramic
    $9.66 inc. GST
  12. LC-LC OM1 Quad Coupler Multimode Ceramic LC-LC OM1 Quad Coupler Multimode Ceramic
    $9.66 inc. GST
  13. LC OM3 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX LC OM3 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX
    $10.32 inc. GST
  14. SC OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler SIMPLEX SC OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler SIMPLEX
    $5.95 inc. GST
  15. SC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX SC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler DUPLEX
    $5.95 inc. GST
  16. LC-LC OM3 Quad Coupler Ceramic Sleeve LC-LC OM3 Quad Coupler Ceramic Sleeve
    $11.15 inc. GST
  17. Singlemode Coupler LC OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler
    $5.95 inc. GST
  18. LC Multimode Through Coupler Adaptor LC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler Adaptor
    $9.72 inc. GST
  19. SC OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler DUPLEX SC OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler DUPLEX
    $5.95 inc. GST
  20. ST Through Coupler ST Through Coupler
    $5.95 inc. GST
  21. SC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler SIMPLEX SC OM1 Multimode Through Coupler SIMPLEX
    $4.46 inc. GST
View as Grid List

21 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction

Fibre coupler adaptors let you combine cables together to extend your fibre network and strengthen its signal. We sell multi-mode and single-mode couplers. Multi-mode couplers are used for large data transfers at shorter distances. Single-mode couplers are used for longer distances where less data is transferred. Single-mode couplers are typically chosen for networking equipment in different offices and are used to network equipment within the same data centre backbone. We sell SC singlemode, SC OM3 multimode, SC multimode, LC multimode, ST-Through and LC/LC coupler quads. Our couplers are easy to manage. They let you connect your fibre cables and mount the coupler to a server rack or on your walls. You can also mount it to a fibre patch panel. We sell a fibre keystone insert for LC and SC terminations. These keystones can be used with LC OM3 multimode couplers, LC singlemode couplers, SC simplex couplers and LC multimode duplex couplers.

Copyright © 2018 4Cabling Group. All rights reserved.