Singlemode Fibre Optic Cables: OS1 / OS2

View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 94

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. 2m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow 2m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $17.62 inc. GST
  2. Sale
    2m LC-LC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable 2mm Oversleeving | Yellow 2m LC-LC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable 2mm Oversleeving | Yellow
    Regular Price $17.62 Special Price $8.80 inc. GST
  3. Sale
    3m LC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable 2mm Oversleeving | Yellow 3m LC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable 2mm Oversleeving | Yellow
    Regular Price $20.89 Special Price $10.45 inc. GST
  4. Sale
    9.5m LC/APC-LC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable 2mm Oversleeving | Yellow 9.5m LC/APC-LC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable 2mm Oversleeving | Yellow
    Regular Price $29.92 Special Price $14.96 inc. GST
  5. 10m SC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow 10m SC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $30.50 inc. GST
  6. Fibre Pigtail LC/APC OS2 / OS1 Singlemode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow Fibre Pigtail LC/APC OS2 / OS1 Singlemode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow
    $90.20 inc. GST
  7. Fibre Pigtail SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow Fibre Pigtail SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow
    $75.90 inc. GST
  8. 10m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow 2mm Oversleeving 10m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow 2mm Oversleeving
    $30.50 inc. GST
  9. 4Cabling LC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable. Salmon Pink 4m LC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable. Salmon Pink
    $22.88 inc. GST
  10. LC/APC-LC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable : Yellow 2m LC/APC-LC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable : Yellow
    $18.44 inc. GST
  11. SC-SC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cables 15m SC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $32.21 inc. GST
  12. ST-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 5m ST-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $28.80 inc. GST
  13. SC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead 2 10m SC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $31.10 inc. GST
  14. 3m ST-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead2 10m ST-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $30.50 inc. GST
  15. 20m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow 20m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $33.89 inc. GST
  16. SC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead 5m SC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $29.37 inc. GST
  17. LC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead1 20m LC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $34.58 inc. GST
  18. LC-SC/APC Duplex OS1 Singlemode 4 10m LC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $31.10 inc. GST
  19. Sale
    5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    Regular Price $39.60 Special Price $19.80 inc. GST
  20. 1m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 1 1m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    $22.33 inc. GST
  21. 10m LC/APC - LC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Opti 10m LC/APC - LC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $31.28 inc. GST
  22. Fibre Pigtail 12 Pack Rainbow SC Singlemode 2m Fibre Pigtail SC OS1 Singlemode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow
    $72.60 inc. GST
  23. 10m SC-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 10m SC-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    $30.50 inc. GST
  24. 10m SC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead2 10m SC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable With 3mm Oversleeving
    $31.10 inc. GST
View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 94

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable is chiefly used for applications involving large distances. Single mode fibres better at retaining the fidelity of each light pulse over longer distances than multimode fibres. Although equipment for single mode fibre optic cable is more expensive than equipment for multimode optical fibre, the single mode fibre itself is usually cheaper in bulk. At 4Cabling we bring you high-quality industry standard Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable Patch Leads making sure that our products make the distance for you. We stock a variety of terminations to suit your needs including, LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, and SC-ST.

4Cabling's OS1 / OS2 listed cables are all G652D OS2, and comply with the ITU-T recommendation G.652.D and IEC 60793-2-50 type B1.3 Optical Fibre Specification.

4Cabling is Australia's trusted supplier and distributor of Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable.

Copyright © 2019 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.