Singlemode Fibre Optic Cables: OS1 / OS2

View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 88

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Sale
    20m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow 20m LC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    Regular Price $42.36 Special Price $33.89 inc. GST
  2. Sale
    SC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead 5m SC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    Regular Price $36.71 Special Price $29.37 inc. GST
  3. Sale
    LC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead1 20m LC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    Regular Price $43.23 Special Price $34.58 inc. GST
  4. Sale
    LC-SC/APC Duplex OS1 Singlemode 4 10m LC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    Regular Price $38.87 Special Price $31.10 inc. GST
  5. Sale
    5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    Regular Price $39.60 Special Price $19.80 inc. GST
  6. Sale
    1m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 1 1m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    Regular Price $22.33 Special Price $11.17 inc. GST
  7. Sale
    10m LC/APC - LC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Opti 10m LC/APC - LC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    Regular Price $39.11 Special Price $31.28 inc. GST
  8. Fibre Pigtail 12 Pack Rainbow SC Singlemode 2m Fibre Pigtail SC OS1 Singlemode 2m - 12 pack Rainbow
    $74.32 inc. GST
  9. Sale
    5m ST-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 5m ST-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    Regular Price $36.00 Special Price $28.80 inc. GST
  10. Sale
    10m SC-SC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 10m SC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    Regular Price $38.13 Special Price $30.50 inc. GST
  11. Sale
    10m SC-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 10m SC-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    Regular Price $38.13 Special Price $30.50 inc. GST
  12. Sale
    10m SC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead2 10m SC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    Regular Price $38.87 Special Price $31.10 inc. GST
  13. Fibre Pigtail 12 Pack Rainbow ST Singlemode 2m Fibre Pigtail ST OS1 Singlemode 2m - 12 Pack Rainbow
    $74.32 inc. GST
  14. 0.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot23 0.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $21.18 inc. GST
  15. 1m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot21 1m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $22.33 inc. GST
  16. 1.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boo5 1.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $23.87 inc. GST
  17. 2m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot5 2m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $24.20 inc. GST
  18. 3m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot5 3m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $27.94 inc. GST
  19. 5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot4 5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $39.60 inc. GST
  20. Sale
    3m LC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead 3m LC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead - 2mm Oversleeving | Yellow
    Regular Price $26.11 Special Price $20.89 inc. GST
  21. Sale
    3m SC/APC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead 3m SC/APC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    Regular Price $26.35 Special Price $21.08 inc. GST
  22. Sale
    1m LC/APC - LC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Opti 1m LC/APC - LC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    Regular Price $21.34 Special Price $17.07 inc. GST
  23. Sale
    2m LC/APC - LC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Opti 2m LC/APC - LC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    Regular Price $23.05 Special Price $18.44 inc. GST
  24. Sale
    3m LC/APC - LC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Opti 3m LC/APC - LC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    Regular Price $26.35 Special Price $21.08 inc. GST
View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 88

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable is chiefly used for applications involving large distances. Single mode fibres better at retaining the fidelity of each light pulse over longer distances than multimode fibres. Although equipment for single mode fibre optic cable is more expensive than equipment for multimode optical fibre, the single mode fibre itself is usually cheaper in bulk. At 4Cabling we bring you high-quality industry standard Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable Patch Leads making sure that our products make the distance for you. We stock a variety of terminations to suit your needs including, LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, and SC-ST.

4Cabling's OS1 / OS2 listed cables are all G652D OS2, and comply with the ITU-T recommendation G.652.D and IEC 60793-2-50 type B1.3 Optical Fibre Specification.

4Cabling is Australia's trusted supplier and distributor of Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable.

Copyright © 2018 4Cabling Group. All rights reserved.