Singlemode Fibre Optic Cables: OS1 / OS2

View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 92

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. LC-SC OS2 / OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler / Adaptor  DUPLEX LC-SC OS2 / OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX
    $33.00 inc. GST
  2. LC-ST OS2 / OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler / Adaptor  DUPLEX LC-ST OS2 / OS1 Singlemode Through Coupler / Adaptor DUPLEX
    $33.00 inc. GST
  3. 0.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot23 0.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $21.18 inc. GST
  4. Sale
    0.5m SC-SC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead2 0.5m SC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    Regular Price $19.26 Special Price $15.41 inc. GST
  5. Sale
    0.5m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 1 0.5m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    Regular Price $21.18 Special Price $11.17 inc. GST
  6. Sale
    0.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 0.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    Regular Price $21.18 Special Price $10.59 inc. GST
  7. Sale
    0.5m LC-SC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead_2 0.5m LC-SC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow
    Regular Price $19.26 Special Price $15.41 inc. GST
  8. Sale
    0.5m LC-LC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead_2 0.5m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow - EOL
    Regular Price $19.26 Special Price $15.41 inc. GST
  9. Sale
    1m LC-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 1m LC-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow
    Regular Price $20.33 Special Price $16.26 inc. GST
  10. Sale
    1m LC-SC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead _2 1m LC-SC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    Regular Price $20.33 Special Price $16.26 inc. GST
  11. Sale
    1m LC-LC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 1m LC-LC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable: Yellow
    Regular Price $20.33 Special Price $16.26 inc. GST
  12. Sale
    1m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 1 1m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    Regular Price $22.33 Special Price $11.17 inc. GST
  13. 1m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot21 1m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $22.33 inc. GST
  14. Sale
    1m SC-SC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead2 1m SC-SC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    Regular Price $20.33 Special Price $16.26 inc. GST
  15. Sale
    LC-SC/APC Duplex OS1 Singlemode 4 1m LC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    Regular Price $21.02 Special Price $16.82 inc. GST
  16. Sale
    1m SC-SC/APC OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead 2 1m SC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    Regular Price $21.02 Special Price $16.82 inc. GST
  17. Sale
    1m SC/APC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable 1m SC/APC-SC/APC OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    Regular Price $21.34 Special Price $17.07 inc. GST
  18. Sale
    1m SC-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 1m SC-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    Regular Price $20.33 Special Price $16.26 inc. GST
  19. Sale
    1m ST-ST OS1 Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Lead2 1m ST-ST OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable : Yellow
    Regular Price $20.33 Special Price $16.26 inc. GST
  20. Sale
    1m SC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 1m SC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    Regular Price $22.33 Special Price $11.17 inc. GST
  21. 1.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boo5 1.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $23.87 inc. GST
  22. Sale
    1.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 1.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    Regular Price $23.87 Special Price $11.94 inc. GST
  23. Sale
    1.5m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 1.5m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    Regular Price $23.87 Special Price $11.94 inc. GST
  24. Sale
    2m SC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 2m SC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    Regular Price $24.20 Special Price $12.10 inc. GST
View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 92

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable is chiefly used for applications involving large distances. Single mode fibres better at retaining the fidelity of each light pulse over longer distances than multimode fibres. Although equipment for single mode fibre optic cable is more expensive than equipment for multimode optical fibre, the single mode fibre itself is usually cheaper in bulk. At 4Cabling we bring you high-quality industry standard Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable Patch Leads making sure that our products make the distance for you. We stock a variety of terminations to suit your needs including, LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, and SC-ST.

4Cabling's OS1 / OS2 listed cables are all G652D OS2, and comply with the ITU-T recommendation G.652.D and IEC 60793-2-50 type B1.3 Optical Fibre Specification.

4Cabling is Australia's trusted supplier and distributor of Single Mode Fibre Cable and Fibre Optic Cable.

Copyright © 2019 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.