SFP Transceivers

View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 281

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. TP-Link | TL-SM311LM – Multimode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC Module TP-Link TL-SM311LM – Multimode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC SFP Module
    $75.20 inc. GST
  2. TP-Link TL-SM311LS – Singlemode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC Module TP-Link TL-SM311LS – Singlemode 1Gb/s MiniGBIC SFP Module
    $63.53 inc. GST
  3. Adtran compatible (12004800 1184561P3 1200480L1 1200482G1) 1.25G, SFP, 850nm, 550M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-SX-ADT Adtran compatible (12004800 1184561P3 1200480L1 1200482G1) 1.25G, SFP, 850nm, 550M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-SX-AD...
    $49.50 inc. GST
  4. Alcatel-Lucent compatible (3HE00564AA XFP-10G-LR) 10G, XFP, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic XFP-10G-LR-ALC Alcatel-Lucent compatible (3HE00564AA XFP-10G-LR) 10G, XFP, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic XFP-10G-LR-ALC
    $187.00 inc. GST
  5. Allied Telesis compatible (AT-SPSX AT-SPSX/I) 1.25G, SFP, 850nm, 550M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-SX-ALL Allied Telesis compatible (AT-SPSX AT-SPSX/I) 1.25G, SFP, 850nm, 550M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-SX-ALL
    $49.50 inc. GST
  6. Allied Telesis compatible (AT-SPTX) 1000Mbps, Copper SFP, 100M Transceiver, RJ-45 Connector for Copper | PlusOptic SFP-T-ALL Allied Telesis compatible (AT-SPTX) 1000Mbps, Copper SFP, 100M Transceiver, RJ-45 Connector for Copper | PlusOptic SFP-T-ALL
    $77.00 inc. GST
  7. Arista compatible (SFP-10G-LRL) 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-LR-ARI Arista compatible (SFP-10G-LRL) 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-LR-ARI
    $110.00 inc. GST
  8. Arista compatible (SFP-10G-SRL) 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-SR-ARI Arista compatible (SFP-10G-SRL) 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-SR-ARI
    $82.50 inc. GST
  9. Arista compatible 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-ARI Arista compatible 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-ARI
    $60.50 inc. GST
  10. Brocade compatible (10G-SFPP-LR 10G-SFPP-LR-8 XBR-000217 XBR-000182) 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-LR-BRO Brocade compatible (10G-SFPP-LR 10G-SFPP-LR-8 XBR-000217 XBR-000182) 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SF...
    $110.00 inc. GST
  11. Brocade compatible (XBR-000192) 16G, Fibre Channel SFP+, 850nm, 100M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFPFC-16G-SR-BRO Brocade compatible (XBR-000192) 16G, Fibre Channel SFP+, 850nm, 100M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFPFC-16G-SR-BRO
    $231.00 inc. GST
  12. Brocade compatible (10G-SFPP-ZR) 10G, SFP+, 1550nm, 80KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-ZR-BRO Brocade compatible (10G-SFPP-ZR) 10G, SFP+, 1550nm, 80KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-ZR-BRO
    $726.00 inc. GST
  13. Brocade compatible (E1MG-TX-B XBR-000190) 1000Mbps, Copper SFP, 100M Transceiver, RJ-45 Connector for Copper | PlusOptic SFP-T-BRO Brocade compatible (E1MG-TX-B XBR-000190) 1000Mbps, Copper SFP, 100M Transceiver, RJ-45 Connector for Copper | PlusOptic SFP-T-BRO
    $77.00 inc. GST
  14. Brocade compatible (10G-SFPP-ER) 10G, SFP+, 1550nm, 40KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-ER-BRO Brocade compatible (10G-SFPP-ER) 10G, SFP+, 1550nm, 40KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-ER-BRO
    $555.50 inc. GST
  15. Brocade compatible (10G-SFPP-SR 10G-SFPP-SR-8 10G-SFPP-USR 49Y4216 XBR-000218 XBR-000180) 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-SR-BRO Brocade compatible (10G-SFPP-SR 10G-SFPP-SR-8 10G-SFPP-USR 49Y4216 XBR-000218 XBR-000180) 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF wit...
    $82.50 inc. GST
  16. Brocade compatible (200E-XBR-000081 200E-XBR-000082 200E-XBR-000802 E1MG-SX-OM XBR-000075 XBR-000076) 1.25G, SFP, 850nm, 550M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-SX-BRO Brocade compatible (200E-XBR-000081 200E-XBR-000082 200E-XBR-000802 E1MG-SX-OM XBR-000075 XBR-000076) 1.25G, SFP, 850nm, 550M Transceiver, LC Connecto...
    $49.50 inc. GST
  17. Brocade compatible (57-1000012-01 XBR-000147 XBR-000163) 8G, Fibre Channel SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFPFC-8G-SR-BRO Brocade compatible (57-1000012-01 XBR-000147 XBR-000163) 8G, Fibre Channel SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SF...
    $77.00 inc. GST
  18. Brocade compatible (200E-XBR-000083 E1MG-LX-OM) 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-BRO Brocade compatible (200E-XBR-000083 E1MG-LX-OM) 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-BRO
    $60.50 inc. GST
  19. Cisco compatible (QSFP-100G-LR4-S) 100G, QSFP28, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic QSFP28-LR4-CIS Cisco compatible (QSFP-100G-LR4-S) 100G, QSFP28, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic QSFP28-LR4-CIS
    $1,309.00 inc. GST
  20. Cisco compatible (SFP-10G-T-S) 10G, Copper SFP+, 30M Transceiver, RJ-45 Connector for Copper - Cat 6 | PlusOptic SFP-10G-T-CIS Cisco compatible (SFP-10G-T-S) 10G, Copper SFP+, 30M Transceiver, RJ-45 Connector for Copper - Cat 6 | PlusOptic SFP-10G-T-CIS
    $195.80 inc. GST
  21. Cisco compatible (SFP-10G-SR SFP-10G-SR-X SFP-10G-SR-S) 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-SR-CIS Cisco compatible (SFP-10G-SR SFP-10G-SR-X SFP-10G-SR-S) 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-SR-CIS
    $82.50 inc. GST
  22. Cisco compatible (ONS-SC+-10G-ER SFP-10G-ER SFP-10G-ER-S) 10G, SFP+, 1550nm, 40KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-ER-CIS Cisco compatible (ONS-SC+-10G-ER SFP-10G-ER SFP-10G-ER-S) 10G, SFP+, 1550nm, 40KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-ER-CI...
    $555.50 inc. GST
  23. Cisco compatible (DS-SFP-GE-T GLC-T ONS-SE-ZE-EL GLC-TE) 1000Mbps, Copper SFP, 100M Transceiver, RJ-45 Connector for Copper | PlusOptic SFP-T-CIS Cisco compatible (DS-SFP-GE-T GLC-T ONS-SE-ZE-EL GLC-TE) 1000Mbps, Copper SFP, 100M Transceiver, RJ-45 Connector for Copper | PlusOptic SFP-T-CIS
    $77.00 inc. GST
  24. Cisco compatible (QSFP-40G-SR4-S) 40G, QSFP+, 850nm, 150M Transceiver, MTP/MPO Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic QSFP-40G-SR4-CIS Cisco compatible (QSFP-40G-SR4-S) 40G, QSFP+, 850nm, 150M Transceiver, MTP/MPO Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic QSFP-40G-SR4-CIS
    $170.50 inc. GST
View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 281

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

An SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver is a compact device that plugs into an SFP port on your network switch. The transceiver provides instant fibre connectivity to your network switch. The type of transceiver you select will vary depending on the distance and fibre cabling infrastructure you require. In addition, many switch vendors require that transceivers are “coded” to enable them to work.

4Cabling offers a full range of SFP transceivers and also 3rd party Transceivers that are well priced and in stock. Browse the 4Cabling catalogue of the Plus Optic, Ubiquiti and OEM compatible transceivers.

Copyright © 2021 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.