Flexi-Boot Fibre Optic Cables

flexi-boot fibre
View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 33

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. 0.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads1 0.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
    $29.85 inc. GST
  2. Sale
    0.5m LC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads 1 0.5m LC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
    Regular Price $29.85 Special Price $14.36 inc. GST
  3. 0.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 0.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    $22.02 inc. GST
  4. Sale
    0.5m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 1 0.5m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    Regular Price $22.02 Special Price $10.59 inc. GST
  5. 0.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead3 0.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead
    $29.85 inc. GST
  6. 0.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot23 0.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $22.02 inc. GST
  7. 1m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads 1m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
    $31.00 inc. GST
  8. Sale
    1m LC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead 1 1m LC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
    Regular Price $31.00 Special Price $14.91 inc. GST
  9. 1m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 1 1m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    $23.22 inc. GST
  10. 1m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead_23 1m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead
    $31.00 inc. GST
  11. 1m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot21 1m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $23.22 inc. GST
  12. 1.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads 1.5m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
    $32.03 inc. GST
  13. Sale
    1.5m LC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads 1.5m LC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
    Regular Price $32.03 Special Price $15.40 inc. GST
  14. Sale
    1.5m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 1.5m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    Regular Price $24.83 Special Price $11.94 inc. GST
  15. 1.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead_5 1.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead
    $32.03 inc. GST
  16. 1.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boo5 1.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $24.83 inc. GST
  17. 2m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads 2m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
    $32.95 inc. GST
  18. Sale
    2m LC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads 1 2m LC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
    Regular Price $32.95 Special Price $15.84 inc. GST
  19. Sale
    2m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable 2m LC-SC Flexi Boot OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Cable
    Regular Price $25.17 Special Price $12.10 inc. GST
  20. 2m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead_23 2m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead
    $32.95 inc. GST
  21. 3m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot5 3m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $29.06 inc. GST
  22. 2m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot5 2m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OS1 / OS2 Singlemode Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
    $25.17 inc. GST
  23. 3m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads 3m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
    $34.89 inc. GST
  24. Sale
    3m LC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads 3m LC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
    Regular Price $34.89 Special Price $16.78 inc. GST
View as Grid List

Item(s) 1-24 of 33

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

4Cabling range of Flexi-Boot Fibre optic cables offer a unique approach to cable management. These specialised boots are designed to bend from closer to the connector and stay in the bent position by way of a specialised wire. This ingenious boot is used to keep fibre patch leads clean and organised and set back from rack doors and other external factors that can tap on a fibre lead until its ultimate destruction.

Optical fibre cables are the thin, flexible fibres of glass that carry telephone conversations and emails all over the world in a matter of seconds with much less interference than copper cables. Fibre-Optic cables need less amplification to boost signals so they travel better over longer distances.

4Cabling's Flexi Boot Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads provide connection for high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet and are immune to EMI/RFI. They are mainly used on patch panels for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment. The multimode optical fibre cables are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telecordia standards.

Copyright © 2020 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.