Multimode Fibre Optic Cables: OM4/OM3

View as Grid List

Item(s) 73-96 of 174

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. 1m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 1m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $16.91 inc. GST
  2. 1m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads 1m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads
    $31.00 inc. GST
  3. 1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $16.91 inc. GST
  4. 1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_1 1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $16.91 inc. GST
  5. 1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm 1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm
    $16.91 inc. GST
  6. 1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Black 1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Black
    $16.91 inc. GST
  7. 1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Red 1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Red
    $16.91 inc. GST
  8. 1m SC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua 1m SC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $16.91 inc. GST
  9. 1m SC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue 1m SC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $16.91 inc. GST
  10. 1m SC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink 1m SC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $16.91 inc. GST
  11. 1m ST-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua 1m ST-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $16.91 inc. GST
  12. 20m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cords1 20m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua
    $49.32 inc. GST
  13. 20m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 20m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $49.32 inc. GST
  14. 20m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua 20m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $49.32 inc. GST
  15. 20m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 20m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $49.32 inc. GST
  16. 20m ST-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua 20m ST-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $49.32 inc. GST
  17. 25m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua 25m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua
    $58.58 inc. GST
  18. 25m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 25m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $58.58 inc. GST
  19. 10m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue 25m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead: Aqua
    $58.58 inc. GST
  20. 25m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead1 25m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    $58.58 inc. GST
  21. 2m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead_23 2m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead
    $32.95 inc. GST
  22. 2m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue 2m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $18.33 inc. GST
  23. 2m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Salmon Pink_1 2mm 2m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink
    $18.33 inc. GST
  24. 2m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cords 2m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua
    $18.33 inc. GST
View as Grid List

Item(s) 73-96 of 174

per page
Set Descending Direction

When it comes to OM4 Mulitmode Optic Fibre Cable and your Fibre Optic Network requirements there are many aspects of optical-fibre cable installation guidelines to be examined.

In whatever space your Optical Fibre Cable is being installed, there are always some basic guidelines that must be followed. Always support the fibre optic cable and avoid crushing, stressing and overbending it. Every cable, including Fibre Optic Internet cable will have values for minimum bend radius and maximum tensile loading, it is of utmost important these values NOT be exceeded. Fibre Optic cables should never be allowed to hang freely for long distances or to press against edges in an installation.

Good cable management is key. Flexible conduit can be placed within boxes or at interfaces to prevent pressure against the fibre optic cable or scraping on rough edges. Flexible conduit can also be added in areas open to frequent access, such as raised computer-room floors, where there is a higher potential risk to the cable. Again, when taking care of your cable for your Fibre Optic network, get advice from the professional here at 4Cabling.

Copyright © 2020 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.