0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Sale

1m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads Zoom

1m SC-SC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Leads

Part # 015.013.4101

Regular Price: $29.81

Special Price: $14.91

Availability: In Stock

Pick Up

Quick Overview

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $50


 
trustpilot Trustpilot

Details

1m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Flexi Boot Fibre Optic Cable Aqua

4Cabling range of Flexi-Boot Fibre optic cables offer a unique approach to cable management. These specialised boots are designed to bend from closer to the connector and stay in the bent position by way of a specialised wire. This ingenious boot is used to keep fibre patch leads clean and organised and set back from rack doors and other external factors that can tap on a fibre lead until its ultimate destruction.

Optical fibre cables are the thin, flexible fibres of glass that carry telephone conversations and emails all over the world in a matter of seconds with much less interference than copper cables. Fibre-Optic patch cables need less amplification to boost signals so they travel better over longer distances.

4Cabling's OM4 Laser Optimised Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads provide the connection for high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet and are immune to EMI/RFI. They are mainly used on patch panels for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment. The multimode optical fibre cables are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards.

4Cabling Multimode Fibre Optics leads is the cost-effective way of your cabling solution.

 

2mm OVERSLEEVING. WARRANTY 3 YEARS

 

Applications include:

  • Backbone application in building
  • Termination enclosure for equipment patching
  • Equipment to equipment patching
  • Cross-connect patching

 

Features:

  • Conforms to ISO/ IEC 11801
  • Individually labelled for lead tracing
  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable
  • Manufactured with stringent quality control
  • All leads are supplied with a factory test report
  • Fibre Optic Cables conform to ITU-651, TIA/EIA492AAAC & 492AAAD
  • Duplex configurable assemblies for LC, SC, ST & SC/A, as well as MTRJ patch leads
  • All ends are polished and individually inspected for correct polishing
  • Supports high-speed multi-channel data, voice & video applications

 

FIBRE SPECIFICATIONS

  • OM4 Multimode FLEXI BOOT
  • SC-SC Fibre Termination
  • Length: 1m
  • Colour: Aqua
  • Oversleeving: 2mm

 

Why 4Cabling?

  • Expert advice
  • Australian owned & operated
  • Secure online shopping 24/7
  • Lightning fast delivery nationwide
  • Warranty & peace of mind return policy
  • Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go
  • All products are approved as per local Australian standards
  • ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier
  • A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs
  • Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, fibre & structured networking products


NEED HELP?

Email sales@4cabling.com.au or phone 1300 855 235 to talk with one of our expert advisers.

Specifications

Crush (N) 1000
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Strength Member Aramid
Typical Insertion Loss <0.20 dB
Max. Insertion Loss <0.25 dB
Tensile Load 7.0kg
Bend Radius 3.8cm
Operating Temperature (C°) minus 20° to 60°
Attenuation (dB) 2.8 @ 850nm/0.8 @ 1310nm
Bandwidth OFL (MHz x km) 1500 @ 850nm/500 @ 1310nm/2000 @ 1310nm
IL RL<0.25dB
UPC Singlemode >55dB
UPC Multimode RL>36dB
APC RL>60

Additional Information

Part # 015.013.4101
Core Standard OM4
Cable Length 1m
Colour Code Aqua
Fibre Terminations SC-SC Flexi Boot
Jacket Material LSZH
Duplex or Simplex Duplex
Oversleeving 2mm

Contact Us

Contact Information


* Required Fields