0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Sale

3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Salmon Pink_1 Zoom

3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm Oversleeving

Part # FL.OM4LCLC3MP

Regular Price: $30.49

Special Price: $24.39

Availability: No Stock

Quick Overview

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $50

 
trustpilot Trustpilot

Details

3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm Oversleeving

Fibre optic cables are the thin, flexible fibres of glass that carry telephone conversations and emails all over the world in a matter of seconds with much less interference than copper cables. Fibre-Optic cables need less amplification to boost signals so they travel better over longer distances.

4Cabling's LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads provide connection for 10Gb high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet and are immune to EMI/RFI. They are mainly used on patch panels for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment. The multimode optical fibre cables are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telecordia standards.

Applications include:

  • Termination enclosure to equipment patching
  • Equipment to equipment patching
  • Cross-connect patching
  • FEATURES

    • OM1, OM3, OM4 & OS1 fibre patch leads conform to ITU-651, TIA/EIA492AAAD
    • Individually labelled for lead tracing
    • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable
    • Manufactured with stringent quality control
    • All leads are supplied with a factory test report
    • Duplex configurable assemblies for LC, SC, ST & SC/A, as well as MTRJ Patch leads
    • All ends are polished and individually inspected for correct polishing
    • Supports high speed multi-channel data, voice & video applications

    FIBRE SPECIFICATIONS

    • Mode: OM4 Multimode
    • Fibre Terminations: LC-LC
    • Length: 3m
    • Colour: Salmon Pink
    • Oversleeving: 2mm

    WARRANTY

    3-year limited warranty.

    WHY 4CABLING?

    • Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, fibre & structured networking products
    • ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier
    • Secure online shopping 24/7
    • A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs
    • Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go
    • All products are approved as per local Australian standards
    • Warranty & peace of mind return policy
    • Lightning fast delivery nationwide
    • Expert advice
    • Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated


    NEED HELP?

    Email [email protected] or phone 1300 855 235 to talk with one of our expert advisers.

    Specifications

    Crush (N) 1000
    Simplex/Duplex Duplex
    Strength Member Aramid
    Typical Insertion Loss <0.20 dB
    Max. Insertion Loss <0.25 dB
    Tensile Load 7.0kg
    Bend Radius 3.8cm
    Operating Temperature (C°) minus 20° to 60°
    Attenuation (dB) 2.8 @ 850nm/0.8 @ 1310nm
    Bandwidth OFL (MHz x km) 1500 @ 850nm/500 @ 1310nm/2000 @ 1310nm
    IL RL<0.25dB
    UPC Singlemode >55dB
    UPC Multimode RL>36dB
    APC RL>60

    Additional Information

    Part # FL.OM4LCLC3MP
    Core Standard OM4
    Cable Length 3m
    Colour Code Salmon Pink
    Fibre Terminations LC-LC
    Jacket Material LSZH
    Duplex or Simplex Duplex
    Oversleeving 2mm

    Contact Us

    Contact Information

    * Required Fields