Multimode Fibre Optic Cables: OM4

View as Grid List

14 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Sale
    10m LC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead_1 15m LC-ST OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    Regular Price $35.20 Special Price $23.73 inc. GST
  2. Sale
    10m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue 10m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    Regular Price $27.50 Special Price $27.28 inc. GST
  3. Sale
    10m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue 10m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead: Aqua
    Regular Price $27.50 Special Price $27.28 inc. GST
  4. Sale
    10m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead 10m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua
    Regular Price $27.50 Special Price $26.10 inc. GST
  5. Sale
    10m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_1 10m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    Regular Price $27.50 Special Price $26.10 inc. GST
  6. 10m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Salmon Pink_1 2mm 10m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm Oversleeving
    $27.50 inc. GST
  7. 10m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm 10m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm
    $27.50 inc. GST
  8. 10m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm 10m SC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Salmon Pink - 2mm
    $27.50 inc. GST
  9. 10m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead: Blue_2 10m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Blue
    $27.50 inc. GST
  10. 10m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cords1 10m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua
    $27.50 inc. GST
  11. 2m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead_23 2m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead
    $31.68 inc. GST
  12. 1.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead_5 1.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead
    $30.80 inc. GST
  13. 1m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead_23 1m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead
    $29.81 inc. GST
  14. 0.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead3 0.5m LC Flexi Boot - LC Flexi Boot OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead
    $28.71 inc. GST
View as Grid List

14 Item(s)

per page
Set Descending Direction

When it comes to OM4 Mulitmode Optic Fibre Cable and your Fibre Optic Network requirements there are many aspects of optical-fibre cable installation guidelines to be examined.

In whatever space your Optical Fibre Cable is being installed, there are always some basic guidelines that must be followed. Always support the fibre optic cable and avoid crushing, stressing and overbending it. Every cable, including Fibre Optic Internet cable will have values for minimum bend radius and maximum tensile loading, it is of utmost important these values NOT be exceeded. Fibre Optic cables should never be allowed to hang freely for long distances or to press against edges in an installation.

Good cable management is key. Flexible conduit can be placed within boxes or at interfaces to prevent pressure against the fibre optic cable or scraping on rough edges. Flexible conduit can also be added in areas open to frequent access, such as raised computer-room floors, where there is a higher potential risk to the cable. Again, when taking care of your cable for your Fibre Optic network, get advice from the professional here at 4Cabling.

Copyright © 2019 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.