LC-LC OM3 Quad Coupler Ceramic Sleeve
SKU: 015.002.0051

LC-LC OM3 Quad Coupler Ceramic Sleeve

$11.61 $10.55
$11.61 $10.55
In stock
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
015.002.0051

LC-LC OM3 Quad Ceramic Sleeve Fibre Optics Adapter

Fibre optic cable adapters are used to provide cable to cable connection.& 4Cabling has a wide range of high-quality Fibre adapters which are equipped with precision alignment sleeves and improved reconnect ability.

Features:

  • REACH SVHC compliant
  • RoHS2 material compliant
  • Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard.
  • Beige adaptor supplied with phosphor bronze sleeve.
  • Low insertion loss and improved reconnect ability.
  • High precision alignment sleeve.

Applications:

  • Data centres
  • Premise installations
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN.

WHY 4CABLING?

  • 100% Aussie Owned and Operated
  • Expert Advice and Sales Team
  • Trusted by Over 100,000 Aussie Customers
  • ISO 9001, NSW & QLD Government Approved Supplier
  • Massive Stock Levels, Ready to Go
  • Lightning Fast Delivery Nationwide
  • Warranty & Easy Return Policy
  • Secure Online Shopping 24/7

Specifications

More Information
SKU 015.002.0051
Manufacturer Part# 015.002.0051
Terminations LC
Transmission Mode OM3
Form Factor Flange mount
Colour Aqua
Package Single pack
Warranty 1 Year
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:LC-LC OM3 Quad Coupler Ceramic Sleeve
Your Rating
Contact Information
Copyright © 2022 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.