Plusoptic 1.25G, BiDi SFP, TX1550nm / RX1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM. BISFP-D1-10-PLU
SKU: BISFP-D1-10-PLU

Plusoptic 1.25G, BiDi SFP, TX1550nm / RX1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM. BISFP-D1-10-PLU

$71.50 $65.00
$71.50 $65.00
In stock
or
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
BISFP-D1-10-PLU

Plusoptic 1.25G, BiDi SFP, TX1550nm / RX1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM. BISFP-D1-10-PLU

FEATURES

  • Up to 1.25Gbps data links
  • 10Km with 9/125µm SMF 
  • 1550nm DFB /1310nm PIN laser
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Single 3. 3V power supply
  • RoHS
  • Case operating temperature
    • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
    • Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW & 10G Ethernet

WARRANTY

3 - year limited warranty

WHY 4CABLING?

  • Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, ethernet cable, fibre optic leads & structured networking products
  • ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier
  • Secure online shopping 24/7
  • A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs
  • Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go
  • All products are approved as per local Australian standards
  • Warranty & peace of mind return policy
  • Lightning fast delivery nationwide
  • Expert advice
  • Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated

Specifications

More Information
SKU BISFP-D1-10-PLU
Brand PlusOptic
Manufacturer Part# BISFP-D1-10-PLU
Compatible Brand PlusOptic
Device Type SFP
Transmission Mode SMF
Max Distance 10km
Wave Length TX.1550nm / RX.1310nm
Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Terminations LC
Warranty 3 Years
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.