Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2 Multi-Mode Fibre SFP+ Module. Pack of 2
SKU: UB.MM.10G

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2 Multi-Mode Fibre SFP+ Module. Pack of 2

$103.77 $94.34
$103.77 $94.34
In stock
or
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
UB.MM.10G

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2 Multi Mode Fibre SFP+ Module. Pack of 2

An SFP fibre optic transceiver is a device that plugs into an SFP port on your network switch and allows it to communicate via Ethernet over a fibre cable. The type of transceiver you select will vary depending on the distance and fibre cabling infrastructure you require. In addition, many switch vendors require that transceivers are “coded” to enable them to work.

 

The 10 Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is a duplex transceiver that delivers up to 10 Gbps speed over distances up to 300 meters.

FEATURES

  • Supports Multi-Mode Fibre
  • 2x LC connectors
  • 850nm Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10Gbps SFP data rate
  • 300m cable distance
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • Pack of 2

WARRANTY

1-year limited warranty

WHY 4CABLING?

  • Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, ethernet cable, fibre optic leads & structured networking products
  • ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier
  • Secure online shopping 24/7
  • A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs
  • Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go
  • All products are approved as per local Australian standards
  • Warranty & peace of mind return policy
  • Lightning fast delivery nationwide
  • Expert advice
  • Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated

Specifications

More Information
SKU UB.MM.10G
Brand Ubiquiti
GTIN 810354025914
Device Type SFP
Transmission Mode OM3/OM4
Max Distance 300m
Wave Length 850nm
Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Terminations LC
Warranty 1 Year
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.